Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis 1,000 Marbles: A Little Something About Precious Time
Andrews McMeel Publishing 2001 0740715534 / 9780740715532 Paperback Very Good 
0740715534 Sports Very good little creased. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jim Davis A Garfield Christmas
Ballantine Books 0345353684 / 9780345353689 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345353684 near fine. 2nd printing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jim Davis Garfield at Large
Ballantine 0345287797 / 9780345287793 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345287797 22nd printing. Very good. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jim Davis Garfield at Large
Ballantine Books 1984 0345320131 / 9780345320131 Paperback Very Good 
0345320131 41st printing. Very good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jim Davis Garfield Big Fat Hairy Joke Book
Ballantine Books 1993 034538640X / 9780345386403 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
034538640X Very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jim Davis Garfield Bigger and Better (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Ballantine Books 0345407709 / 9780345407702 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345407709 First edition. 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jim Davis Garfield Book of Cat Names
Ballantine Books 0345350820 / 9780345350824 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345350820 First printing. Fine. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jim Davis Garfield by the Pound (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Ballantine Books 0345375793 / 9780345375797 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345375793 First printing. Fine. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jim Davis Garfield Chews the Fat: His 17th Book
Ballantine Books 0345359569 / 9780345359568 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345359569 First edition. Name in ink verso front cover, with bookplate covering most of it. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jim Davis Garfield Chews the Fat: His 17th Book
Ballantine Books 0345359569 / 9780345359568 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345359569 Very good. First edition. Name in ink verso front cover. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jim Davis Garfield Chews the Fat: His 17th Book
Ballantine Books 0345359569 / 9780345359568 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345359569 First edition. Near fine. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jim Davis Garfield Eats His Heart Out (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Ballantine Books 0345320182 / 9780345320186 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345320182 14th printing. Very good. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jim Davis Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Ballantine Books 0345341295 / 9780345341297 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345341295 First printing. Fine. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jim Davis Garfield Gains Weight
Ballantine Books 0345320085 / 9780345320087 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345320085 35th printing. Very good. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jim Davis Garfield Goes Hollywood
Ballantine Books 0345345800 / 9780345345806 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345345800 First edition. Bookplate verso front cover. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jim Davis Garfield Goes Hollywood
New York Ballantine Books 1987 0345345800 / 9780345345806 Paperback Very Good 
0345345800 Cartoons and comics Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jim Davis Garfield Goes to Waist: His 18th Book
Ballantine Books 0345364309 / 9780345364302 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345364309 First printing. Near fine. Bookplate verso front cover. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jim Davis Garfield Hangs Out (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Ballantine Books 0345368355 / 9780345368355 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345368355 First printing. Near fine. Bookplate verso front cover. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jim Davis Garfield Hits the Big Time (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Ballantine Books 1993 034538332X / 9780345383327 Paperback Fine 
034538332X Fine. First edition. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jim Davis Garfield in Paradise
Ballantine Books 0345337964 / 9780345337962 PAPERBACK Fine 
0345337964 First printing. Near fine, tiny crease at tip. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Abookstop.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Agorabooks.net
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Agsllc.us
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Aldensbooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Anovelideabooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Avenuebookandco.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Baileybooks.ca
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Bookhousestl.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Booksinrockford.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Booksnmorepa.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Brownsbooks.ca
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on C-books.co.uk
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Chapter1.co.za
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Clhawley.co.uk
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Derbybookshelf.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Everybookintheworld.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Ginny6books.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Guthriebooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Hammondsbooks.net
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Jrbooks.biz
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Just-us-books.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Leurabooks.com.au
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Martysbooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Oddballbooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Recycledreading.biz
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Russellbooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Springystreasures.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Talesandtea.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Talleysbooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Thriftybooks.com
Jim Davis; Jeffrey Davis on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie