Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Robertson Davies Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robertson Davies A Gathering of Ghost Stories
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1995 0146001125 / 9780146001123 Paperback Very Good 
0146001125 very good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robertson Davies A Mixture of Frailties (Salterton Trilogy)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1980 0140054324 / 9780140054323 Paperback Very Good 
0140054324 Very good Used Book 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robertson Davies A Mixture of Frailties (Salterton Trilogy)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1980 0140054324 / 9780140054323 Paperback Very Good 
0140054324 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robertson Davies A Mixture of Frailties (Salterton Trilogy)
Penguin (Non-Classics) August 28, 1980 0140054324 / 9780140054323 Paperback Very Good 
0140054324 Modern & contemporary fiction (post c 1945) Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gilli Davies A Taste of Wales
Trafalgar Square 1857932935 / 9781857932935 Hardcover Very Good 
1857932935 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paul Davies Are We Alone?: Philosophical Implications Of The Discovery Of Extraterrestrial Life
Basic Books 1996 0465004199 / 9780465004195 Paperback Very Good 
0465004199 Very good 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hunter Davies Born 1900 `b
Time Warner Paperbacks 0751526509 / 9780751526509 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0751526509 crease to front cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rodney Davies Disembodied Voices
London Robert Hale Ltd 2000 0709067194 / 9780709067191 first edition cloth Fine near fine dj with few edgecreases 
0709067194 isbn: 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter Davies Dollarville
Random House 0394577809 / 9780394577807 Hardcover Fine 
0394577809 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Huw Davies Edge of Infinity
Touchstone 1983 0671460625 / 9780671460624 Paperback Very Good 
0671460625 very good-used book 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robertson Davies Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy)
US Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977-04-28 014004387X / 9780140043877 Paperback Very Good 
014004387X Literature & Fiction 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robertson Davies Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977 014004387X / 9780140043877 Paperback Very Good 
014004387X Used Book Very Good 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robertson Davies Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977 014004387X / 9780140043877 Paperback Very Good 
014004387X Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robertson Davies Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977 014004387X / 9780140043877 Paperback Very Good 
014004387X Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robertson Davies Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy)
[New York] Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977 014004387X / 9780140043877 Paperback Very Good 
014004387X Used book. Very Good 
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robertson Davies Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy)
US Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977 014004387X / 9780140043877 Paperback Good 
014004387X Literature & Fiction Good. Pages little tan, few creases. 272p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nancy Millichap Davies Foster Care (The Changing Family)
Franklin Watts 1994 0531110818 / 9780531110812 Hardcover Very Good 
0531110818 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stevie Davies Four Dreamers and Emily
St. Martin's Press 0312168446 / 9780312168445 Hardcover Fine 
0312168446 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Susan Burmeister-Brown; Linda Davies; John Paul Leon; Jane Zwinger; Bernard Mulligan Glimmer Train Stories
Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated 1880966077 / 9781880966075 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1880966077 Very good. Fall 1993 Issue 8 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rod Davies How to Tell Fortunes
US Pinnacle Books 1976 0523007930 / 9780523007939 Paperback Good 
0523007930 Good. Pages little tan, ink marks,rubbed. 0p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robertson Davies on Abookstop.com
Robertson Davies on Angiesbookattic.com
Robertson Davies on Betterbookgetter.com
Robertson Davies on Bookcastleonline.com
Robertson Davies on Booksliquidation.com
Robertson Davies on Booksr4u.net
Robertson Davies on C-books.co.uk
Robertson Davies on Comoshops.com
Robertson Davies on Crawfordsnautical.com
Robertson Davies on Goodwillbooks.com
Robertson Davies on Literaturopolis.net
Robertson Davies on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robertson Davies on Midtownscholar.com
Robertson Davies on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Robertson Davies on Nomadestore.com
Robertson Davies on Odonoghuebooks.com
Robertson Davies on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Robertson Davies on Phatpocket.com
Robertson Davies on Shelflives.ca
Robertson Davies on Swantradingcompany.com
Robertson Davies on Thebooktree.co.uk
Robertson Davies on Vagabondbooks.com
Robertson Davies on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie