Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Winfield: A Player's Life
W W Norton & Co Inc 0393024679 / 9780393024678 Hardcover Very Good 
0393024679 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Winfield: A Player's Life
W W Norton & Co Inc 1988 0393024679 / 9780393024678 Hardcover Fine 
0393024679 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Laid in are 2 ticket stubs from Sept. 11, 1998. New York Yankees vs. Detroit Tigers. Yankees won. Winfield went 3 for 7. 1 RBI. Also 2 stubs for the Pinstripe Pub, same date. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Winfield: A Player's Life
W W Norton & Co Inc 1988 0393024679 / 9780393024678 Hardcover Very Good 
0393024679 First edition. Gift inscription front endpaper else very good in price clipped little dampstained dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Winfield: A Player's Life
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1988 0393024679 / 9780393024678 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0393024679 3rd printing. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Winfield: A Players Life
Avon Books (Mm) 1989 0380707098 / 9780380707096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380707098 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Winfield: A Players Life
Avon Books (Mm) 1989 0380707098 / 9780380707096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380707098 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Winfield: A Players Life
Avon Books (Mm) 1989 0380707098 / 9780380707096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380707098 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dave Winfield; Tom Parker Winfield: A Players Life
Avon Books (Mm) 1989 0380707098 / 9780380707096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380707098 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Agorabooks.net
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Ayerego.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Bookhousestl.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Ginny6books.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Guthriebooks.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Kjcactus.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Moodybooks.net
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Mottbooks.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Rarebookcellar.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Russellbooks.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Shelflives.ca
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Springystreasures.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Thebooksend.com
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie