Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Colin Dexter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Colin Dexter Death Is Now My Neighbor
Crown 0517707861 / 9780517707869 Hardcover Fine 
0517707861 First American Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Front panel little rubbed as usual. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Colin Dexter Death Is Now My Neighbor
New York Crown 1997 0517707861 / 9780517707869 Hardcover Very Good 
0517707861 Very good in Very good with typical rubbing to gold letters dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Colin Dexter Last Seen Wearing
Crimeline 1988 0553280031 / 9780553280036 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553280031 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Colin Dexter Last Seen Wearing
Crimeline 1988 0553280031 / 9780553280036 Paperback Very Good 
0553280031 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Colin Dexter Last Seen Wearing
Crimeline 1988 0553280031 / 9780553280036 Paperback Very Good 
0553280031 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Colin Dexter Service of All the Dead
Crimeline 1988 055327239X / 9780553272390 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
055327239X Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Colin Dexter The Daughters of Cain
Fawcett 1996 0804113645 / 9780804113649 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804113645 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 6.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Colin Dexter The Daughters of Cain
Fawcett 1996 0804113645 / 9780804113649 Paperback Very Good 
0804113645 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Colin Dexter The Dead of Jericho
Crimeline 1988 0553272373 / 9780553272376 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553272373 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 9.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Colin Dexter The Jewel That Was Ours
Fawcett 1993 0804109818 / 9780804109819 Paperback Very Good 
0804109818 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Colin Dexter The Riddle of the Third Mile
Bantam/Crimeline 1988 0553273639 / 9780553273632 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553273639 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Colin Dexter The Riddle of the Third Mile
Bantam/Crimeline 1988 0553273639 / 9780553273632 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553273639 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Colin Dexter The Secret of Annexe 3: An Inspector Morse Mystery
Crimeline 1988 0553275496 / 9780553275490 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553275496 Used book very good 
Price: 5.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Colin Dexter The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
Crimeline 1988 0553272381 / 9780553272383 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553272381 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Colin Dexter The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
Crimeline 1988 0553272381 / 9780553272383 Paperback Very Good 
0553272381 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Colin Dexter The Way Through the Woods
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown 1993 0517594447 / 9780517594445 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0517594447 Slight hint of spine slant. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Colin Dexter The Way Through the Woods (Inspector Morse)
Fawcett 1994 0804111421 / 9780804111423 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804111421 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Colin Dexter The Way Through the Woods (Inspector Morse)
Fawcett 1994 0804111421 / 9780804111423 Paperback Very Good 
0804111421 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Colin Dexter The Wench is Dead
Crimeline 1991 0553291203 / 9780553291209 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553291203 Very good Used Book 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Colin Dexter The Wench is Dead
Crimeline 1991 0553291203 / 9780553291209 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553291203 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Colin Dexter on Abookstop.com
Colin Dexter on Affordable-booksonline.com
Colin Dexter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Anovelideabooks.com
Colin Dexter on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Barbarossabooks.com
Colin Dexter on Batteredbook.com
Colin Dexter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Bookhousestl.com
Colin Dexter on Booksnmorepa.com
Colin Dexter on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Colin Dexter on Bungalowbooks.com
Colin Dexter on C-books.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Colin Dexter on Chapter1.co.za
Colin Dexter on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Coldtonnage.com
Colin Dexter on Cranberrybooks.com
Colin Dexter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Downtownbooksellers.com
Colin Dexter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Eridgebooks.com
Colin Dexter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Colin Dexter on Guthriebooks.com
Colin Dexter on Hammondsbooks.net
Colin Dexter on Jacksonst-books.com
Colin Dexter on Jandabooks.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Just-us-books.com
Colin Dexter on Lacroixbookseller.com
Colin Dexter on Lazarusbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Leurabooks.com.au
Colin Dexter on Loyaloakbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Mcmillanbooks.net
Colin Dexter on Mingbooks.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Myperfectbook.com
Colin Dexter on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Colin Dexter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Colin Dexter on Russellbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Springystreasures.com
Colin Dexter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Thebookscouts.ca
Colin Dexter on Theglasskey.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Treasuredoldies.com
Colin Dexter on Twicesoldtales.ca
Colin Dexter on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com