Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Jon Cleary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jon Cleary A Very Private War
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1980 0688036481 / 9780688036485 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0688036481 Very Good 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jon Cleary A Very Private War
Sydney William Morrow & Company 1980 0002220547 / 9780002220545 Hardcover Very Good 
0002220547 Spine slant, name in ink ffep, else very good in rubbed nicked dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jon Cleary City of Fading Light
William Morrow & Co 1986 0688026605 / 9780688026608 Hardcover Very Good 
0688026605 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jon Cleary City of Fading Light
New York William Morrow & Co 1986 0688026605 / 9780688026608 Hardcover Very Good 
0688026605 Mystery/Suspense. First U.S. Edition. Very good in little nicked soiled dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jon Cleary Endpeace: A Scobie Malone Mystery
William Morrow 0688147100 / 9780688147105 Hardcover Fine 
0688147100 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition. 
Price: 12.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cleary, Jon Forests of the Night
New York Morrow 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
minor tears and small chips to edge of dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jon Cleary The Bear Pit: A Scobie Malone Mystery
Avon 2001 0380821117 / 9780380821112 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380821117 Used book very good. 
Price: 7.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jon Cleary The Faraway Drums
William Morrow & Co 1982 0688007902 / 9780688007904 Hardcover Very Good 
0688007902 First U.S. Edition. Faint foxing to fore-edge else very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jon Cleary on Abookstop.com
Jon Cleary on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jon Cleary on Agorabooks.net
Jon Cleary on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Bailgatebooks.com
Jon Cleary on Barbarossabooks.com
Jon Cleary on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Bongbongbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Bookhousestl.com
Jon Cleary on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Booksinrockford.com
Jon Cleary on Booksliquidation.com
Jon Cleary on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Jon Cleary on Brownsbooks.ca
Jon Cleary on C-books.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Chapter1.co.za
Jon Cleary on Circlecitybooks.net
Jon Cleary on Claytonbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Coldtonnage.com
Jon Cleary on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jon Cleary on Corinne1300.com
Jon Cleary on Diversitybooks.com.au
Jon Cleary on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jon Cleary on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jon Cleary on Ginny6books.com
Jon Cleary on Guthriebooks.com
Jon Cleary on Hammondsbooks.net
Jon Cleary on Itembazaar.com
Jon Cleary on Jandabooks.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Just-us-books.com
Jon Cleary on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jon Cleary on Lastcenturybooks.com
Jon Cleary on Leurabooks.com.au
Jon Cleary on Mimicobooks.com
Jon Cleary on Mingbooks.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Olmsteadbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jon Cleary on Onenoffs.com
Jon Cleary on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Jon Cleary on Salalbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Springystreasures.com
Jon Cleary on Thebookscouts.ca
Jon Cleary on Thriftybooks.com
Jon Cleary on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com