Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Phyllis Chesler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Phyllis Chesler About Men
Bantam Books 1980 055312272X / 9780553122725 Paperback Good 
055312272X Pages tan, cover creased, a bit rubbed, still a good reading copy. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Phyllis chesler About Men
Simon & Schuster 1978 0671229397 / 9780671229399 Hardcover Very Good 
0671229397 Very good in Very good dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Phyllis chesler About Men
Simon & Schuster 1978 0671229397 / 9780671229399 Hardcover Very Good 
0671229397 Very good in Very good nicked tape repaired dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Phyllis Chesler Patriarchy: Notes of an Expert Witness (a Collection of Feminist Essays)
Monroe, Me. Common Courage Press 1994 1567510388 / 9781567510386 Paperback Fine 
1567510388 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Phyllis Chesler Women and Madness
Avon Books 1976 0380016273 / 9780380016273 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380016273 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Phyllis Chesler Women and Madness: When is a Woman Mad and Who is it Who Decides?
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1972 0385026714 / 9780385026710 Hardcover Very Good 
0385026714 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Phyllis Chesler Women and Madness: When is a Woman Mad and Who is it Who Decides?
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1972 0385026714 / 9780385026710 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0385026714 Very Good 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Phyllis Chesler Women and Madness: When is a Woman Mad and Who is it Who Decides?
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1972 0385026714 / 9780385026710 Hardcover Very Good 
0385026714 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Phyllis Chesler on 77sunsetbooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Abookstop.com
Phyllis Chesler on Agorabooks.net
Phyllis Chesler on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Baileybooks.ca
Phyllis Chesler on Bookhouse.us
Phyllis Chesler on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Phyllis Chesler on Bookhousestl.com
Phyllis Chesler on Books.downtownatlantis.com
Phyllis Chesler on Booksliquidation.com
Phyllis Chesler on Brownsbooks.ca
Phyllis Chesler on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Phyllis Chesler on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Phyllis Chesler on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Edconroybooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Gibsonbooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Ginny6books.com
Phyllis Chesler on Guthriebooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Hammondsbooks.net
Phyllis Chesler on Jrbooks.biz
Phyllis Chesler on Lacroixbookseller.com
Phyllis Chesler on Literaturopolis.net
Phyllis Chesler on Mccauleybooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Nomadestore.com
Phyllis Chesler on Oddvolumebooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Odonoghuebooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Pgbbooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Phatpocket.com
Phyllis Chesler on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Phyllis Chesler on Pribooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Primrosehillbooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Readingplanet.co.uk
Phyllis Chesler on Russellbooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Sackofbooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Store.bookswithapast.com
Phyllis Chesler on Thebookannex.com
Phyllis Chesler on Thebookbank.net
Phyllis Chesler on Thelibertybookshop.com
Phyllis Chesler on Used-and-rare-books.com
Phyllis Chesler on Used.orcabooks.com
Phyllis Chesler on Vagabondbookstore.com
Phyllis Chesler on Waywardbooksonline.com
Phyllis Chesler on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com