Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Susan Cheever Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Susan Cheever A Handsome Man
Fawcett 1982 0449245705 / 9780449245705 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449245705 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Susan Cheever A Handsome Man
Fawcett 1982 0449245705 / 9780449245705 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449245705 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Susan Cheever A Handsome Man
New York Simon & Schuster 1981 0671423959 / 9780671423957 1st cloth Very Good 
0671423959 ISBN 0-671-42395-9 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Susan Cheever A Handsome Man
Fawcett 1982 0449245705 / 9780449245705 Paperback Very Good 
0449245705 Very good. Clean text. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Susan Cheever As Good As I Could Be: A Memoir of Raising Wonderful Children in Difficult Times
New York Simon & Schuster 2001 0684863413 / 9780684863412 Hardcover Fine 
0684863413 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Susan Cheever As Good As I Could Be: A Memoir of Raising Wonderful Children in Difficult Times
New York Simon & Schuster May 9, 2001 0684863413 / 9780684863412 Hardcover Good 
0684863413 Family/Marriage. Good clean copy no dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Susan Cheever As Good as I Could Be: A Memoir of Raising Wonderful Children in Difficult Times
Washington Square Press 2002 0671034987 / 9780671034986 Paperback Fine 
0671034987 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Susan Cheever Home Before Dark
Houghton Mifflin (T) 0395352975 / 9780395352977 Hardcover Very Good 
0395352975 First edition. Fine in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Susan Cheever Home Before Dark
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1984 0395352975 / 9780395352977 Hardcover Very Good 
0395352975 Very good in Very good price-clipped nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Susan Cheever Home Before Dark
Boston Houghton Mifflin (T) 1984 0395352975 / 9780395352977 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0395352975 2nd printing. dust jacket little soiled. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Susan Cheever Home Before Dark
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin (T) 1984 0395352975 / 9780395352977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0395352975 Blindstamp ffep, dust jacket chipped and torn. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Susan Cheever Home Before Dark
Boston Houghton Mifflin (T) 1984 0395352975 / 9780395352977 Hardcover Very Good 
0395352975 2nd printing. Very good in torn little soiled dust jacket. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Susan Cheever Home Before Dark
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1984 0395352975 / 9780395352977 Hardcover Very Good 
0395352975 Biography/Autobiography. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Susan Cheever Home Before Dark
Bantam 1991 0553351508 / 9780553351507 Paperback Very Good 
0553351508 Children: Grades 4-6 Very good. Few creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Susan Cheever Looking for Work
Fawcett 1981 0449243893 / 9780449243893 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0449243893 Pages tan, cover creased, a bit rubbed, still a good reading copy. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Susan Cheever Looking for Work
Fawcett 1981 0449243893 / 9780449243893 Paperback Very Good 
0449243893 Very good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Susan Cheever Note Found in a Bottle
Simon & Schuster 0684804328 / 9780684804323 Hardcover Very Good 
0684804328 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Susan Cheever Note Found in a Bottle
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1999 0684804328 / 9780684804323 Hardcover Fine 
0684804328 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Susan Cheever Note Found in a Bottle
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1999 0684804328 / 9780684804323 Hardcover Fine 
0684804328 Fine in fine dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Susan Cheever Note Found in a Bottle
Simon & Schuster 1999 0684804328 / 9780684804323 Hardcover Very Good 
0684804328 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Susan Cheever on Alongthewaybooks.com
Susan Cheever on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Susan Cheever on Avenuebookandco.com
Susan Cheever on Bookhouse.us
Susan Cheever on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Susan Cheever on Bookhousestl.com
Susan Cheever on Booknest.com
Susan Cheever on Booksagain.net
Susan Cheever on Booksinrockford.com
Susan Cheever on Bookwormhbg.com
Susan Cheever on Brownsbooks.ca
Susan Cheever on Bungalowbooks.com
Susan Cheever on C-books.co.uk
Susan Cheever on C2cbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Claytonbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Susan Cheever on Corinne1300.com
Susan Cheever on Cranberrybooks.com
Susan Cheever on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Ebooksweb.net
Susan Cheever on Fatcitybookstore.com
Susan Cheever on Ginny6books.com
Susan Cheever on Hammondsbooks.net
Susan Cheever on Joslu.com
Susan Cheever on Jrbooks.biz
Susan Cheever on Khbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Lacroixbookseller.com
Susan Cheever on Leurabooks.com.au
Susan Cheever on Literaturopolis.net
Susan Cheever on Loyaloakbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Mccauleybooks.com
Susan Cheever on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Mvfbooks.org
Susan Cheever on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Susan Cheever on Recycledreading.biz
Susan Cheever on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Susan Cheever on Russellbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Susan Cheever on Springystreasures.com
Susan Cheever on Store.bookswithapast.com
Susan Cheever on Thriftybooks.com
Susan Cheever on Twicesoldtales.ca
Susan Cheever on Unclebooks.com
Susan Cheever on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com