Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

John Le Carré Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Le Carré A murder of quality
Bantam Books 1980 0553132202 / 9780553132205 Paperback Very Good 
0553132202 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Le Carre A Murder of Quality
Bantam 1983 0553264435 / 9780553264432 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553264435 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Knopf 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Very Good 
0394551419 Very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Knopf 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Very Good 
0394551419 Very good in Very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Bantam 1990 0553264567 / 9780553264562 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553264567 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Knopf 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Very Good 
0394551419 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Spine slant. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Bantam 1990 0553264567 / 9780553264562 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553264567 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
New York Knopf 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Very Good 
0394551419 Very good in Very good price-clipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Knopf 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Fine 
0394551419 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Knopf 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Very Good 
0394551419 Very good slight spine slant in very good nicked dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394551419 name in ink on ffep, and first blank. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394551419 Closed tear in dust jacket. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394551419 Very Good 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Bantam 1987 0553264567 / 9780553264562 MASS MARKET Very Good 
0553264567 very good-used book 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
US Knopf 1986-03-12 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Very Good 
0394551419 Literature & Fiction. Very good slight spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John Le Carre A Small Town in Germany
Dell 1969 0440180368 / 9780440180364 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0440180368 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 John Le Carre A Small Town in Germany
Dell 1969 0440180368 / 9780440180364 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440180368 very good 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Le Carre, John A small town in Germany
New York Coward-McCann 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. 4th printing. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John le Carre A Small Town in Germany
Pan Books None 0330023063 / 9780330023061 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0330023063 very good-used book 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John Le Carre Call for the Dead
Bantam 1982 0553266233 / 9780553266238 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553266233 very good-used book 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Le Carré on Abookstop.com
John Le Carré on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John Le Carré on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Le Carré on Anovelideabooks.com
John Le Carré on Atlantavintagebooks.com
John Le Carré on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
John Le Carré on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
John Le Carré on Bookedfull.com
John Le Carré on Booksinrockford.com
John Le Carré on Booksleftbehind.com
John Le Carré on Booksliquidation.com
John Le Carré on Booksnmorepa.com
John Le Carré on Booksonlinebrighton.com
John Le Carré on Bungalowbooks.com
John Le Carré on C-books.co.uk
John Le Carré on Christianbooksaustralia.com
John Le Carré on Classicfirsteditions.com
John Le Carré on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
John Le Carré on Cranberrybooks.com
John Le Carré on Davids-books.com
John Le Carré on Downtownbooksellers.com
John Le Carré on Eridgebooks.com
John Le Carré on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Le Carré on Hammondsbooks.net
John Le Carré on Jandabooks.co.uk
John Le Carré on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
John Le Carré on Lacroixbookseller.com
John Le Carré on Lazarusbooks.com
John Le Carré on Leurabooks.com.au
John Le Carré on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Le Carré on Mysteriousbookshop.com
John Le Carré on Oddballbooks.com
John Le Carré on Olmsteadbooks.com
John Le Carré on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Le Carré on Pandy-books.com
John Le Carré on Phatpocket.com
John Le Carré on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Le Carré on Talesandtea.com
John Le Carré on Thebookscouts.ca
John Le Carré on Theglasskey.co.uk
John Le Carré on Tulsabooksinc.com
John Le Carré on Twicesoldtales.ca
John Le Carré on Vandellobooks.com
John Le Carré on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
John Le Carré on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie