Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

James Chace; Caleb Carr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Chace; Caleb Carr America Invulnerable: The Quest for Absolute Security from 1812 to Star Wars
US Summit Books 1988-01-01 0671617788 / 9780671617783 Hardcover Fine 
0671617788 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Chace; Caleb Carr America Invulnerable: The Quest for Absolute Security from 1812 to Star Wars
Summit Books 1989 0671688766 / 9780671688769 Paperback Very Good 
0671688766 Politics/International Relations Very good little creased. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marston Bates; Archie Carr; J. Frank Dobie; Joseph Wood Krutch; Teilhard de Chardin; Margaret Mead; Paul R. Ehrlich; Theodore Roosevelt; Oliver La Farge Ants, Indians, and Little Dinosaurs: A Celebration of Man & Nature for the 75th Anniversary of Natural History Magazine
Scribner 1975 0684143127 / 9780684143125 Paperback Very Good 
0684143127 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marston Bates; Archie Carr; J. Frank Dobie; Joseph Wood Krutch; Teilhard de Chardin; Margaret Mead; Paul R. Ehrlich; Theodore Roosevelt; Oliver La Farge Ants, Indians, and Little Dinosaurs: A Celebration of Man & Nature for the 75th Anniversary of Natural History Magazine
Scribner 0684143127 / 9780684143125 Paperback Very Good 
0684143127 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Angela Bowie; Patrick Carr Backstage Passes
Jove April 1, 1994 0515113522 / 9780515113525 Paperback Very Good 
0515113522 Biography/Autobiography Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joseph J Carr CET license handbook
Blue Ridge Summit, Pa. G/L Tab Books 1976 0830669019 / 9780830669011 Hardcover Very Good 
0830669019 Hard cover. Second Edition. Very good. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Dickson Carr Dark of the Moon
US Carroll Graf Publishers 1994 0881843040 / 9780881843040 Paperback Fine 
0881843040 Mystery, Thriller & Suspense 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Dickson Carr Death Watch
MacMillan Publishing Company 1984 0020185502 / 9780020185505 Paperback Very Good 
0020185502 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 4.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Carr, Albert H. Z. Finding Maubee [by] A. H. Z. Carr
New York Putnam 1971 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good small closed tear to front panel and few nicks dust jacket. 2nd printing. Scarce. In display. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Dickson Carr Fire, Burn!
US Carroll & Graf Pub 1987 0881843369 / 9780881843361 Paperback Fine 
0881843369 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Emily Carr Growing Pains: An Autobiography
Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd 2000 0772516146 / 9780772516145 Paperback Very Good 
0772516146 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jan Carr Harem Wish
Dutton Adult 1994 0525937390 / 9780525937395 Hardcover Fine 
0525937390 First edition. Fine in near fine hint of scratch to back panel of dust jacket. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jan Carr Harem Wish
Plume 1995 0452271185 / 9780452271180 Paperback Fine 
0452271185 Near fine. First edition. Pages light tan. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jan Carr Harem Wish
Plume 1995 0452271185 / 9780452271180 Paperback Very Good 
0452271185 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jan Carr Harem Wish
Plume 1995 0452271185 / 9780452271180 Paperback Very Good 
0452271185 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carr, Winifred with foreword by HM King Hussein of Jordan Hussein's Kingdom
Leslie Frewin, London 1966 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in little discolored nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carr Intruder in the Wind
Pocket 1990 0671672673 / 9780671672676 Board Book Very Good 
0671672673 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Philippa Carr Knave of Hearts
Fawcett 1984 0449203115 / 9780449203118 Paperback Very Good 
0449203115 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Philippa Carr Knave of Hearts
Fawcett 1984 0449203115 / 9780449203118 Paperback Very Good 
0449203115 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jan Carr Lady and the Tramp
Scholastic Paperbacks 1987 059041450X / 9780590414500 Paperback Very Good 
059041450X very good-used book. First thus. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Chace; Caleb Carr on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Comoshops.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Eurolibros.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Goodwillbooks.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Midtownscholar.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Phatpocket.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Sackofbooks.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Salsusbooks.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Sunflowerbooksales.com
James Chace; Caleb Carr on Thebooktree.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie