Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Carolyn See Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carolyn See Dreaming: Hard Luck And Good Times In America
University of California Press 0520204824 / 9780520204829 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0520204824 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carolyn See Dreaming: Hard Luck And Good Times In America
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. University of California Press 1996 0520204824 / 9780520204829 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0520204824 Remainder mark bottom edge. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carolyn See Dreaming: Hard Luck And Good Times In America
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. University of California Press 1996 0520204824 / 9780520204829 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0520204824 Remainder mark bottom edge. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carolyn See Dreaming:: Hard Luck and Good Times in America
Random House 0679430261 / 9780679430261 Hardcover Very Good 
0679430261 First edition. Some pages dogeared, else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carolyn See Dreaming:: Hard Luck and Good Times in America
New York Random House 1995 0679430261 / 9780679430261 Hardcover Very Good 
0679430261 Very good bump to bottom edge in Very good little nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carolyn See Making History
Laurel 0440504961 / 9780440504962 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0440504961 First edition. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carolyn See MAKING HISTORY
Houghton Mifflin 0395592216 / 9780395592212 Hardcover Fine 
0395592216 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carolyn See Rhine Maidens
US Coward Mc Cann 1981-09-01 0698111052 / 9780698111059 Hardcover Very Good 
0698111052 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good torn dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carolyn See The Handyman: A Novel
New York Random House 1999 037550155X / 9780375501555 Paperback Fine 
037550155X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carolyn See on Abookstop.com
Carolyn See on Alongthewaybooks.com
Carolyn See on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Carolyn See on Bellalunabooks.com
Carolyn See on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Carolyn See on Bookhousestl.com
Carolyn See on Booksnmorepa.com
Carolyn See on Bungalowbooks.com
Carolyn See on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Carolyn See on Coconutrosebooks.com
Carolyn See on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Carolyn See on Coldtonnage.com
Carolyn See on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carolyn See on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carolyn See on Dejalubookstore.com
Carolyn See on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Carolyn See on Flowerbarn1.com
Carolyn See on Ginny6books.com
Carolyn See on Hammondsbooks.net
Carolyn See on Jacksonst-books.com
Carolyn See on Jrbooks.biz
Carolyn See on Khbooks.com
Carolyn See on Lacroixbookseller.com
Carolyn See on Lakesidebooks.com
Carolyn See on Leurabooks.com.au
Carolyn See on Mcmillanbooks.net
Carolyn See on Mottbooks.com
Carolyn See on Oddvolumebooks.com
Carolyn See on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carolyn See on Opcit.com
Carolyn See on Pribooks.com
Carolyn See on Recycledreading.biz
Carolyn See on Russellbooks.com
Carolyn See on Sackofbooks.com
Carolyn See on Skylarkerbooks.com
Carolyn See on Springystreasures.com
Carolyn See on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Carolyn See on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Carolyn See on Theridgebooks.com
Carolyn See on Thriftybooks.com
Carolyn See on Twicesoldtales.ca
Carolyn See on Twintomes.com
Carolyn See on Used.orcabooks.com
Carolyn See on Wiseowlbooks.net
Carolyn See on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie