Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Carolyn G. Hart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carolyn G. Hart A Little Class on Murder (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 5)
US Crimeline 1989 0553282085 / 9780553282085 Mass Market Pa Good 
0553282085 Literature & Fiction Good. Ink marks. Pages little tan. Cover creased. 44p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carolyn G. Hart Dead Man's Island
Crimeline 1994 0553566075 / 9780553566079 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553566075 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carolyn G. Hart Deadly Valentine (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 6)
Crimeline 1991 0553288474 / 9780553288476 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553288474 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carolyn G. Hart Death in Lover's Lane: A Henrie O Mystery (Henrie O Mysteries)
Avon Books (T) 1997 0380974134 / 9780380974139 Hardcover Fine 
0380974134 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carolyn Hart Death in Paradise (A Henrie O Mystery)
Avon Books 1998 0380974142 / 9780380974146 Hardcover Very Good 
0380974142 Very good in Very good closed tear to front panel of dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carolyn Hart Death in Paradise (Henrie O Mysteries)
Avon 1999 0380790033 / 9780380790036 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380790033 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carolyn Hart Death on the River Walk
William Morrow 0380974150 / 9780380974153 Hardcover Fine 
0380974150 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carolyn Hart Death on the River Walk
William Morrow 0380974150 / 9780380974153 Hardcover Very Good 
0380974150 Very good slight spine slant in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hart, Carolyn G. Death on the River Walk: A Henrie O. Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Twilight 1999 First Edition Wrappers Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Laid in dust jacket. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carolyn G. Hart Design for Murder (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 2)
Crimeline 1988 0553265628 / 9780553265620 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553265628 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carolyn G. Hart Design for Murder (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 2)
New York Crimeline January 1, 1988 0553265628 / 9780553265620 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0553265628 Mystery/Suspense 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carolyn G. Hart Honeymoon with Murder
Severn House Publishers Ltd 0727890131 / 9780727890139 PAPERBACK Fine 
0727890131 Fine. First Great Britain edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carolyn G. Hart Honeymoon with Murder (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 4)
Crimeline 1988 0553276085 / 9780553276084 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553276085 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carolyn G. Hart Mint Julep Murder (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 9)
Bantam 1996 0553572024 / 9780553572025 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553572024 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carolyn Hart Resort To Murder: A Henrie O Mystery
William Morrow 2001 0380977737 / 9780380977734 Bookclub Edition Fine near fine 
0380977737 9.5 x 6.5 x 1 inches From Publishers Weekly In this highly entertaining puzzle (after 1999's Death on the River Walk), 70-ish sleuth Henrietta O'Dwyer Collins (aka Henrie O) is in a somber, reflective mode, as befits her age and her life experiences. Recovering from pneumonia, Henrie O isn't sure she feels up to the task of dealing with the emotional maelstrom stewing around the Bermuda wedding of her son-in-law, Lloyd Drake, and beautiful Connor Bailey, a wealthy widow. A granddaughter, unhappy about her father's marriage, is bent on making mischief, while the bride-to-be can't seem to stop herself from attracting the attentions of any male within eyeshot. Lloyd doesn't cope well with his fianc?e's penchant for flirtation, and Connor's lawyer, Steve Jennings, appears to have more than Connor's financial interests at heart. The hotel where the party has gathered witnessed tragedy the year before, when Roddy Worrell, the manager's husband, plunged to his death from a tower. According to rumor, Roddy had been infatuated with Connor, who spurned his advances. When a ghost is sighted at the tower, word spreads that Roddy has come back to haunt Connor. The subsequent death of a hotel employee who knew more than he should about the apparition puts Henrie O on the murder scent once again. This series has a deeper and darker emotional texture than Hart's more lively and lighthearted Death on Demand series, but her fans will enjoy the complex plot, local color and vivid characters. Copyright 2001 Cahners Business Information, Inc. From AudioFile In her sixth Henrie O. mystery, Hart places Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist Henrietta O'Dwyer Collins and her two grandchildren in a luxurious Bermudian hotel. That's where their father is planning to marry an attractive, wealthy widow. Reader Kate Reading, who narrated the previous five Henrie O. mysteries, gives senior citizen Henrie O. a calm, unquavering voice--just right for the only even-tempered one in a highly emotional wedding party. It's up to her to decide who's at risk following two fatal falls, the appearance of a ghost, and a message scrawled in blood. Reading succeeds in vocally contrasting a whole range of personalities and ages from pampered socialite to teddy-toting child. Her narration creates authentic island atmosphere. E.V. ? AudioFile 2002, Portland, Maine-- Copyright ? AudioFile, Portland, Maine --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carolyn G. Hart Scandal in Fair Haven
Bantam 1995 0553565370 / 9780553565379 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553565370 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carolyn G. Hart Scandal in Fair Haven
Bantam 1995 0553565370 / 9780553565379 Paperback Very Good 
0553565370 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carolyn G. Hart Southern Ghost (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 8)
Bantam 1992 0553073923 / 9780553073928 Hardcover Fine 
0553073923 Near fine in near fine tiny nick to dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Carolyn Hart Sugarplum Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 12)
Avon 2001 038080719X / 9780380807192 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
038080719X Very Good 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carolyn Hart White Elephant Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 11)
Avon 0380975300 / 9780380975303 Hardcover Fine 
0380975300 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carolyn G. Hart on Abookstop.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Agorabooks.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Carolyn G. Hart on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Carolyn G. Hart on Anovelideabooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Areadershaven.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Avenuebookandco.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Bestmediadeal.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Bookhousestl.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksagain.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksinrockford.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksliquidation.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksnmorepa.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Bookyahoo.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Brendaboorbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Brownsbooks.ca
Carolyn G. Hart on Bubbasbookswap.com
Carolyn G. Hart on C-books.co.uk
Carolyn G. Hart on Circlecitybooks.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Guthriebooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Hillcountrybooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Just-us-books.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Lacroixbookseller.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Leurabooks.com.au
Carolyn G. Hart on Mingbooks.co.uk
Carolyn G. Hart on Mokadabooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Moodybooks.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Rainydaypaperback.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Readitagain1.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Roberterwinbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Russellbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Springystreasures.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Talesandtea.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Thebookscouts.ca
Carolyn G. Hart on Themoldybookstore.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Thriftybooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Twicesoldtales.ca
Carolyn G. Hart on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie