Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Joyce Carol Oates Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joyce Carol Oates American Appetites (Perennial Fiction Library)
Harpercollins 1990 0060972785 / 9780060972783 Paperback Very Good 
0060972785 very good-used book 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joyce Carol Oates Angel of Light
Warner Books Inc (Mm) 1982 0446301892 / 9780446301893 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446301892 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joyce Carol Oates Because It Is Bitter, and Because It Is My Heart
US Dutton Adult 1990-04-30 0525248609 / 9780525248606 Hardcover Good 
0525248609 Literature & Fiction. Some pages creased else good in good torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joyce Carol Oates Bellefleur
Warner Books 0446969249 / 9780446969246 Paperback Very Good 
0446969249 Used book very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joyce Carol Oates Bellefleur
Warner Books 0446969249 / 9780446969246 Paperback Very Good 
0446969249 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joyce Carol Oates Bellefleur (1st Edition)
Dutton Adult 1980 0525063021 / 9780525063025 Hardcover Very Good 
0525063021 First Trade edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joyce Carol Oates Bellefleur (1st Edition)
Dutton Adult August 11, 1980 0525063021 / 9780525063025 Hardcover Very Good 
0525063021 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joyce Carol Oates Big Mouth & Ugly Girl
HarperTempest 2002 0066237564 / 9780066237565 Hardcover Very Good 
0066237564 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joyce Carol Oates Black Water
New York Plume 1993 0452269865 / 9780452269866 Paperback Very Good 
0452269865 Drowning victims Very good, clean text. 
Price: 6.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joyce Carol Oates Childwold
Vanguard Press 0814907776 / 9780814907771 Hardcover Very Good 
0814907776 First edition. Blindstamp title page, else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joyce Carol Oates CHILDWOLD
Fawcett 1981 0449234509 / 9780449234501 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449234509 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joyce Carol Oates Contraries: Essays
Oxford University Press 1981 0195028848 / 9780195028843 Hardcover Good 
0195028848 Minor underlining, else good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joyce Carol Oates Cybele
Black Sparrow Press 0876854242 / 9780876854242 Good 
0876854242 Spine slant, some soil to covers, else good. First paperback edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joyce Carol Oates Foxfire: Confessions of a Girl Gang
US E P Dutton 1993-08-01 0525936327 / 9780525936329 Hardcover Very Good 
0525936327 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Joyce Carol Oates Marriages and Infidelities
New York Vanguard Pr 1972 0814907180 / 9780814907184 Hardcover Very Good 
0814907180 First edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joyce Carol Oates Marya
Berkley 1988 0425106888 / 9780425106884 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425106888 Used book, Very good 
Price: 5.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Joyce Carol Oates Marya: A Life
E. P. Dutton 0525243747 / 9780525243748 Hardcover Very Good 
0525243747 Very good tips bumped, remainder mark in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Trade Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Joyce Carol Oates My Heart Laid Bare (Joyce Carol Oates Book)
Dutton Adult 1998 0525944427 / 9780525944423 Hardcover Very Good 
0525944427 Very good slight spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Joyce Carol Oates Mysteries of Winterthurn
Berkley 1985 0425080226 / 9780425080221 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425080226 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Joyce Carol Oates Reading the Fights: The Best Writing About the Most Controversial of Sports
Prentice Hall Trade 0137611498 / 9780137611492 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0137611498 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joyce Carol Oates on Abookstop.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Joyce Carol Oates on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Anovelideabooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Bentriverbm.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Bookedfull.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Booksinrockford.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Booksliquidation.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Booksnmorepa.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Bungalowbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on C-books.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on C2cbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Classicfirsteditions.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Cranberrybooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Downtownbooksellers.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Fatcitybookstore.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Greentextbooks.org
Joyce Carol Oates on Hammondsbooks.net
Joyce Carol Oates on Lacroixbookseller.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Lastcenturybooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Leurabooks.com.au
Joyce Carol Oates on Mingbooks.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Moonxscapebooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Oddballbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Phatpocket.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Richardsonsbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Talesandtea.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Thebookscouts.ca
Joyce Carol Oates on Theglasskey.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Theridgebooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Tulsabooksinc.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Twicesoldtales.ca
Joyce Carol Oates on Twicesoldtales.info
Joyce Carol Oates on Twintomes.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie