Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Diane Carey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Diane Carey Ancient Blood: Day of Honor #1 (Star Trek The Next Generation)
Star Trek 1997 0671002384 / 9780671002381 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671002384 very good-used book 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carey Baby Swap (Silhouette Romance)
Silhouette 1992 0373088809 / 9780373088805 Paperback Very Good 
0373088809 Romance: Regency 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carey BATTLESTATIONS (CLASSIC STAR TREK 31) (Star Trek: the Original Series)
Star Trek 1991 0671740253 / 9780671740252 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671740253 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carey BATTLESTATIONS (CLASSIC STAR TREK 31) (Star Trek: the Original Series)
Star Trek 1991 0671740253 / 9780671740252 Paperback Very Good 
0671740253 Book Description Back on Earth enjoying a well-deserved shore leave, Captain Kirk is rudely accosted by a trio of Starfleet Security guards. He is wanted for questioning in connection with the theft of transwarp, the Federation's newest most advanced propulsion system. With the aid of Mr. Spock, Lt. Cmdr. Piper begins a desperate search for the scientists who developed transwarp, a search that leads her to an isolated planet where she discovers the real and very dangerous traitor! Download Description Capt. Kirk is wanted for questioning in connection with the theft of transwarp--the Federation's most advanced propulsion system. With the aid of Mr. Spock, Lt. Cmdr. Piper begins a desperate search for the scientists who developed transwarp and discovers the real traitor. --This text refers to the Digital edition. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frank B. Gilbreth; Ernestine Gilbreth Carey Belles on Their Toes
Starfire February 1, 198 055325605X / 9780553256055 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
055325605X Children: Young Adult (Gr. 10-12) Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Diane Carey Best Destiny (Star Trek)
Pocket 1993 0671795880 / 9780671795887 Paperback Very Good 
0671795880 Very good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Diane Carey Best Destiny (Star Trek)
Pocket 1993 0671795880 / 9780671795887 Paperback Very Good 
0671795880 Book Description As James T. Kirk prepares to retire from a long and illustrious Starfleet career, events in a distant part of the Federation draw him back to a part of the galaxy he had last visited as a young man -- a mysterious world called Faramond whose name takes Kirk on a journey back to his youth. At sixteen, Kirk is troubled, estranged from his father, and has a bleak future. However, a trip into space with Kirk's father George and Starfleet legend Captain Robert April changes James Kirk's life forever, when a simple voyage becomes a deadly trap. Soon Kirk and his father find themselves fighting for their lives against a vicious and powerful enemy. Before the voyage ends, father and son will face life and death together, and James T. Kirk will get a glimpse of the future and his own Best Destiny... 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dennis C. Carey; Dayton Ogden CEO Succession: A Window on How Boards Can Get It Right When Choosing a New Chief Executive
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 2000 0195127137 / 9780195127133 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New 
0195127137 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Frank B. Gilbreth; Ernestine Gilbreth Carey Cheaper by the Dozen (A Bantam starfire book)
Laurel Leaf 1984 0553272500 / 9780553272505 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553272500 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Frank B. Gilbreth; Ernestine Gilbreth Carey Cheaper by the Dozen (A Bantam starfire book)
Laurel Leaf October 1, 1984 0553272500 / 9780553272505 Paperback Very Good 
0553272500 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Diane Carey; Jerri Taylor; Ronald D. Moore; Rene E'chevarria Descent (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Star Trek 1993 0671882678 / 9780671882679 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671882678 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Diane Carey; Jerri Taylor; Ronald D. Moore; Rene E'chevarria Descent (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
New York Star Trek 1993 0671882678 / 9780671882679 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671882678 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Drew Carey Dirty Jokes and Beer
Simon & Schuster Audio 067157888X / 9780671578886 Audiobook CASSETTE Fine 
067157888X 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McWilliams, Carey Factories in the Field
Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1939, 2nd printing. Hardcover Very Good 
2nd printing. Very good little dusty, minor foxing, No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carey Simon; Charlene Marmer Solomon Frommer's California With Kids
Frommer 1995 0028604601 / 9780028604602 Paperback Fine 
0028604601 Near fine. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Diane Carey Ghost Ship (Star Trek the Next Generation, Book #1)
Star Trek 1988 0671665790 / 9780671665791 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671665790 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Diane Carey Ghost Ship (Star Trek The Next Generation, No 1)
Star Trek 1988 0671746081 / 9780671746087 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671746081 Used book very good. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jacqueline Carey Good Gossip
Random House 0394576381 / 9780394576381 Hardcover Fine 
0394576381 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tom Carey How to Survive a Marriage
PSS Adult 0843133678 / 9780843133677 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0843133678 Very good. First Edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lisa Carey In the Country of the Young
Harper Perennial 2002 0060937742 / 9780060937744 Paperback Very Good 
0060937742 8 x 5.4 x 0.7 inches From Publishers Weekly Lusciously lyrical, Carey's second novel once again seductively crosses the line between reality and magic. If her first, The Mermaids Singing, introduced her as a skilful writer of tasteful melodrama and acquired her a considerable readership, her new book, backed up by an extensive marketing campaign and a reading group guide, should establish her as a serious presence in the field of quality soft-focus fiction. Set on a small island off the Maine coast, the narrative gracefully shifts from the past to the present, tracing the paths of sensual, compelling characters whose histories are inexplicably linked. Reclusive artist Oisin MacDara has not been quite human since his beloved twin sister, Nieve, committed suicide 25 years ago at the age of 15. He lives alone on the island of Tiranogue, named after an Irish immigrant ship that foundered there in 1848, and rarely speaks to anyone, although almost every single woman on the island has benefited from "knowing" him, in the biblical sense. Gifted with second sight as a child, Boston-born Oisin often saw spirits when he visited his relatives in Ireland every summer. Although he has not seen a ghost since Nieve died, he is always looking for her to return, so Oisin is hopeful when a spirit begins to haunt his lonely cabin and eventually materializes to live with him. However, the ghost is that of a seven-year-old girl named Aisling Quinn, who died in a shipwreck more than a century ago. The result of an illicit affair, Aisling had been ignored by all of her family except her brother Darragh. She and Darragh, who also died at sea, hoped to begin a new life in Canada. Returned in the flesh to Tiranogue, Aisling begins to live the life she was denied, miraculously growing from childhood into adulthood over the course of a year. Crafting a backstory as vibrant and poignant as her primary narrative, Carey lovingly charts the unearthly relationship between suffering souls, carefully skirting simple saccharine solutions. 7-city author tour. (Nov.) Copyright 2000 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Washington Post Book World "[A] strange, wonder-filled book . . . every scene is gripping, every mood and moment . . . compellingly drawn, every new page an epiphany." --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Diane Carey on Abookstop.com
Diane Carey on Agorabooks.net
Diane Carey on Alongthewaybooks.com
Diane Carey on Areadershaven.com
Diane Carey on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Diane Carey on Bluestockingbooks.net
Diane Carey on Booksr4u.net
Diane Carey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Diane Carey on Central-bookexchange.com
Diane Carey on Crawfordsnautical.com
Diane Carey on Dauntlessbooks.com
Diane Carey on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Diane Carey on Deansbookstore.com
Diane Carey on Derbybookshelf.com
Diane Carey on Fatcitybookstore.com
Diane Carey on Guthriebooks.com
Diane Carey on Kjcactus.com
Diane Carey on Lakesidebooks.com
Diane Carey on Maplehillbooks.com
Diane Carey on Nomadestore.com
Diane Carey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Diane Carey on Peerlessbookstore.com
Diane Carey on Readitagain1.com
Diane Carey on Richardsonsbooks.com
Diane Carey on Russellbooks.com
Diane Carey on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Diane Carey on Springystreasures.com
Diane Carey on Store.bookswithapast.com
Diane Carey on Trentsbookshelf.com
Diane Carey on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie