Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Robert Campbell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Campbell Alice in La-LA Land
Poseidon Pr 1987 0671644831 / 9780671644833 Hardcover Very Good 
0671644831 Very good name in ink ffep in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Campbell Boneyards
Pocket Books 1992 0671703196 / 9780671703196 Hardcover Very Good 
0671703196 Book little cocked, name in ink ffep, else very good in very good dust jacket. Book club. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Campbell Boneyards
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1992 0671703196 / 9780671703196 First Edition Hardcover New As New 
0671703196 As New 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Campbell Hip-deep in Alligators
Dutton 1987 0453005772 / 9780453005777 Hardcover Fine 
0453005772 Near fine name in ink ffep in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Campbell Jig
US Pocket 1989-02-01 0671665243 / 9780671665241 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671665243 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 5.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Campbell Nibbled to Death by Ducks: A Jimmy Flannery Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1989 0671675850 / 9780671675851 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good 
0671675850 dust jacket creased on front panel, and little torn. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Campbell Nibbled to Death by Ducks: A Jimmy Flannery Mystery
Pocket Books 1989 0671675850 / 9780671675851 Hardcover Fine 
0671675850 Near fine name in ink ffep in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 R. Wright Campbell; Robert Champbell Pigeon Pie
Mysterious Pr 1998 0892966653 / 9780892966653 Hardcover Fine 
0892966653 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Campbell Plugged Nickel
US Pocket 1988 0671643630 / 9780671643638 Paperback Very Good 
0671643630 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Jean Campbell Psychiatric Dictionary (Campbell's Psychiatric Dictionary)
Oxford University Press, USA 0195102592 / 9780195102598 Hardcover Fine 
0195102592 SEVENTH EDITION. Fine As New. 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hinsie, Leland and Robert Jean Campbell Psychiatric Dictionary Fourth Edition
London Oxford University Press 1970 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
some spine slant 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Campbell Sauce for the Goose: A Jimmy Flannery Mystery Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1995 0892966084 / 9780892966080 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0892966084 Good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Campbell Sauce for the Goose: A Jimmy Flannery Mystery Novel
New York Mysterious Press 1995 0892966084 / 9780892966080 Hardcover Fine 
0892966084 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Campbell Sauce for the Goose: A Jimmy Flannery Mystery Novel
Mysterious Press 1995 0892966084 / 9780892966080 Hardcover Very Good 
0892966084 Little cocked, name in ink ffep, else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Campbell, Robert Spectrum of Catholic attitudes, edited by Robert Campbell. Contributors: William F. Buckley, Jr. [and others]
Milwaukee Bruce Pub. Co. 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in little torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Campbell Jeffrey Speech: A basic text
Harper & Row 1983 0060432799 / 9780060432799 Paperback Very Good 
0060432799 Second edition. Little creased else Very good clean text 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Campbell Sweet La La Land
Pocket 1991 0671732366 / 9780671732363 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671732366 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Campbell Sweet La La Land
Hemel Hempstead Pocket 1991 0671732366 / 9780671732363 Paperback Very Good 
0671732366 Mystery/Suspense 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Campbell The 600-Pound Gorilla (Signet)
Signet 1987 0451153901 / 9780451153906 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451153901 Used book very good 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Campbell The 600-Pound Gorilla (Signet)
Signet 1987 0451153901 / 9780451153906 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451153901 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Campbell on Abookstop.com
Robert Campbell on Agorabooks.net
Robert Campbell on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Robert Campbell on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert Campbell on Bookedfull.com
Robert Campbell on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Campbell on Booksinrockford.com
Robert Campbell on Booksliquidation.com
Robert Campbell on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert Campbell on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Campbell on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert Campbell on C-books.co.uk
Robert Campbell on Chapter1.co.za
Robert Campbell on Circlecitybooks.net
Robert Campbell on Claytonbooks.com
Robert Campbell on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Robert Campbell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Campbell on Earthlightbooks.com
Robert Campbell on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert Campbell on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Campbell on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert Campbell on Jrbooks.biz
Robert Campbell on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Robert Campbell on Lacroixbookseller.com
Robert Campbell on Leurabooks.com.au
Robert Campbell on Martysbooks.com
Robert Campbell on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert Campbell on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Robert Campbell on Mimicobooks.com
Robert Campbell on Mingbooks.co.uk
Robert Campbell on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Robert Campbell on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Robert Campbell on Pgbbooks.com
Robert Campbell on Phatpocket.com
Robert Campbell on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robert Campbell on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robert Campbell on Russellbooks.com
Robert Campbell on Salalbooks.com
Robert Campbell on Springystreasures.com
Robert Campbell on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robert Campbell on Thebookscouts.ca
Robert Campbell on Thriftybooks.com
Robert Campbell on Tulsabooksinc.com
Robert Campbell on Twicesoldtales.ca
Robert Campbell on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie