Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Calvin Trillin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Calvin Trillin Alice Let's Eat: Further Adventures of a Happy Eater
Random House 0394425006 / 9780394425009 Hardcover Very Good 
0394425006 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Calvin Trillin Alice, Let's Eat
Vintage August 12, 1979 0394741714 / 9780394741710 Paperback Very Good 
0394741714 Cooking / Wine Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Calvin Trillin Enough's Enough (And Other Rules of Life)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1992 0395611601 / 9780395611609 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0395611601 crease to front cover 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Calvin Trillin If You can't Say Something Nice
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988 0140114831 / 9780140114836 Paperback Very Good 
0140114831 very good-used book 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Calvin Trillin Remembering Denny
Warner Books 0446670324 / 9780446670326 PAPERBACK Fine 
0446670324 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Calvin Trillin Remembering Denny
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1993 0374226075 / 9780374226077 Hardcover Fine 
0374226075 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Calvin Trillin Remembering Denny
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books 1994 0446670324 / 9780446670326 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0446670324 Very Good 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Calvin Trillin Third Helpings
New York, N.Y. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1984 0140073140 / 9780140073140 Paperback Very Good 
0140073140 Minor foxing title page, some creasing else Very good clean text 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Calvin Trillin Travels With Alice
US Ticknor & Fields 1989-09-01 0899199100 / 9780899199108 Hardcover Fine 
0899199100 Biographies & Memoirs. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Calvin Trillin Uncivil liberties
Ticknor & Fields 0899190979 / 9780899190976 Hardcover Very Good 
0899190979 3rd printing. very good in chipped edgenicked good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Calvin Trillin Uncivil liberties
Ticknor & Fields 1982 0899190979 / 9780899190976 Hardcover Very Good 
0899190979 Very good gift inscription blank page, in worn, little stained, price clipped, nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Calvin Trillin Uncivil liberties
Garden City, N.Y. Anchor Books 1983 0385187645 / 9780385187640 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0385187645 Some wear to edges, else very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Calvin Trillin With All Disrespect: More Uncivil Liberties
Ticknor & Fields 0899193536 / 9780899193533 Hardcover Very Good 
0899193536 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Calvin Trillin on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Calvin Trillin on Abookstop.com
Calvin Trillin on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Calvin Trillin on Agorabooks.net
Calvin Trillin on Anovelideabooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Avenuebookandco.com
Calvin Trillin on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Calvin Trillin on Bookhousestl.com
Calvin Trillin on Booksagain.net
Calvin Trillin on Bookyahoo.net
Calvin Trillin on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Brownsbooks.ca
Calvin Trillin on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Chapter1.co.za
Calvin Trillin on Circlecitybooks.net
Calvin Trillin on Claytonbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Calvin Trillin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Calvin Trillin on Davids-books.com
Calvin Trillin on Derbybookshelf.com
Calvin Trillin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Downtownbooksellers.com
Calvin Trillin on Earthlightbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Calvin Trillin on Ginny6books.com
Calvin Trillin on Guthriebooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Hammondsbooks.net
Calvin Trillin on Hardingsbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Jrbooks.biz
Calvin Trillin on Mccauleybooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Mimicobooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Nomadestore.com
Calvin Trillin on Oddballbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Penngrovebooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Pointswestbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Roberterwinbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Russellbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Salalbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Scottsbooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Springystreasures.com
Calvin Trillin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Calvin Trillin on Thriftybooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Vandellobooks.com
Calvin Trillin on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie