Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Nigel Calder Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nigel Calder 1984 and Beyond
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1984 0140072888 / 9780140072884 Paperback Very Good 
0140072888 very good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nigel Calder Einstein's Universe
New York Penguin 1980 0140054995 / 9780140054996 Paperback Very Good 
0140054995 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nigel Calder Einstein's Universe
Viking 1978 0670290769 / 9780670290765 Paperback Good 
0670290769 Underlining, creasing, else good. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nigel Calder Einstein's Universe
New York Penguin 1982 0140054995 / 9780140054996 Paperback Very Good 
0140054995 Relativity (Physics) Very good clean copy. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nigel Calder Einstein's Universe
US Viking 1979 0670290769 / 9780670290765 Paperback Very Good 
0670290769 Biographies & Memoirs. Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nigel Calder Nuclear Nightmares: An Investigation into Possible Wars
New York Viking Adult 1980 0670518204 / 9780670518203 Hardcover Very Good 
0670518204 Very good in Very good closed tear to dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nigel Calder Nuclear Nightmares: An Investigation into Possible Wars
Viking Adult 1980 0670518204 / 9780670518203 Hardcover Very Good 
0670518204 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nigel Calder Nuclear Nightmares: An Investigation into Possible Wars
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1981 0140058672 / 9780140058673 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0140058672 Very Good 
Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nigel Calder The comet is coming!: The feverish legacy of Mr. Halley
US Dorset Press 1985-01-01 0880290471 / 9780880290470 Hardcover Very Good 
0880290471 Science & Math. First American edition. Very good in good little dampstain to back panel dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nigel Calder The Human Conspiracy: 2
New York Viking Adult 1976 067038609X / 9780670386093 first edition cloth Very Good 
067038609X isbn: 0-670-38609-X Very good. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Calder, Nigel Violent Universe & The Restless Earth
Viking, NY, 1970-1973 Hardcover Fine 
2 volume in slipcase. Books are fine in fine dust jacket. Slipcase a bit rubbed. First Edition and first compass edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nigel Calder on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Nigel Calder on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Nigel Calder on Agorabooks.net
Nigel Calder on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nigel Calder on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Nigel Calder on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nigel Calder on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Nigel Calder on Barbarossabooks.com
Nigel Calder on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nigel Calder on Bookhousestl.com
Nigel Calder on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nigel Calder on Bookwormhbg.com
Nigel Calder on Brownsbooks.ca
Nigel Calder on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nigel Calder on C-books.co.uk
Nigel Calder on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Nigel Calder on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Nigel Calder on Claytonbooks.com
Nigel Calder on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Nigel Calder on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Nigel Calder on Everybookintheworld.com
Nigel Calder on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nigel Calder on Ginny6books.com
Nigel Calder on Guthriebooks.com
Nigel Calder on Hammondsbooks.net
Nigel Calder on Hardingsbooks.com
Nigel Calder on Jandabooks.co.uk
Nigel Calder on Joslu.com
Nigel Calder on Just-us-books.com
Nigel Calder on Karenmillward.com
Nigel Calder on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nigel Calder on Leurabooks.com.au
Nigel Calder on Mccauleybooks.com
Nigel Calder on Mimicobooks.com
Nigel Calder on Mottbooks.com
Nigel Calder on Oddballbooks.com
Nigel Calder on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nigel Calder on Pgbbooks.com
Nigel Calder on Russellbooks.com
Nigel Calder on Springystreasures.com
Nigel Calder on Thecountrycook.com.au
Nigel Calder on Thriftybooks.com
Nigel Calder on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nigel Calder on Twintomes.com
Nigel Calder on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie