Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) C. P. Snow, a spectrum: science, criticism, fiction. [Edited by] Stanley Weintraub
New York Scribner, NY 1963 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Cover little rubbed else very good. First paperback edition. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 C. P. Snow Coat of Varnish
Charles Scribner's Sons 0684163152 / 9780684163154 Hardcover Very Good 
0684163152 First edition. Some minor staining to margins of prelim pages. Dust jacket little edgenicked. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Snow, C. P. Corridors of Power
Middlesex Penguin 1985 Mass Market Paperback Good 
name half-title and title page. Some creasing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) Strangers and brothers
New York Scribner 1960 PAPERBACK Good 
Small dampstain top foreedge, else good. Some creasing. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 C. P. Snow The Malcontents
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1972 0684128128 / 9780684128122 Hardcover Very Good 
0684128128 Very good in Very good rubbed edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) The new men
New York Scribner 1954 PAPERBACK Good 
Good-used book. Creasing to cover, some staining to edges. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Snow, C. P. The New Men
New York Scribner 1955 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Smudge to ffep, copyright page, and title page. Spine letters little faded. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Snow, C. P. The New Men
London Macmillan 1957 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
2nd printing. Dust jacket creased, with some edgenicks. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 C. P. Snow The Physicists
Boston Little Brown & Co 1981 0316802212 / 9780316802215 Hardcover Very Good 
0316802212 Very good smudge mark title page in good rubbed nicked creased dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 C. P. Snow The Realists: Eight Portraits : Stendhal, Balzac, Dickens, Dostoevsky, Tolstoy, Galdos, Henry James, Proust
US Collier Books 1987-06-01 0020254105 / 9780020254102 Paperback Good 
0020254105 Biographies & Memoirs. Peeling to head of spine and back cover else good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Snow, C. P. The Sleep of Reason
New York Scribners 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
Good 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Snow, C. P. the state of Siege
New York Scribers 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket little chipped at spine. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Abookstop.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Bookhousestl.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Booknest.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on C-books.co.uk
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Catrongrantbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Chapter1.co.za
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Clhawley.co.uk
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Ginny6books.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Guthriebooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Hammondsbooks.net
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Jacksonst-books.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Johntaylorbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Just-us-books.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Lazarusbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Leurabooks.com.au
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Mahlerbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Mimicobooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Mottbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Oddballbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Pandy-books.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Penngrovebooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Phatpocket.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Russellbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Shelflives.ca
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Springystreasures.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Thebookscouts.ca
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Villagebookmarket.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Weirdbooks.com
Snow, C. P. (Charles Percy) on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie