Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

George Burns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George Burns 100 Years 100 Stories
New York Putnam Adult 1996 0399141790 / 9780399141799 Hardcover Very Good 
0399141790 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 George Burns Dear George: Advice and Answers From America's Leading Expert On Everything From A to B
Putnam Adult 1985 0399131051 / 9780399131059 Hardcover Fine 
0399131051 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 George Burns Dr. Burns' Prescription for Happiness
Putnam Pub Group (T) 1984 0399129642 / 9780399129643 Hardcover Very Good 
0399129642 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George Burns Dr. Burns' Prescription for Happiness
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group (T) 1984 0399129642 / 9780399129643 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0399129642 dust jacket little nicked. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George Burns Dr. Burns' Prescription for Happiness
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group (T) 1984 0399129642 / 9780399129643 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0399129642 Gift inscription ffep. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George Burns Gracie: A Love Story
Putnam 0399133844 / 9780399133848 Hardcover Very Good 
0399133844 Very good in Very good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George Burns Gracie: A Love Story
Putnam 0399133844 / 9780399133848 Hardcover Fine 
0399133844 Fine in price-clipped dust jacket. 4th printing 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Seamus (contrib); Richard Burns & George Gšmšri (eds.) Heaney Homage to Mandelstam: An anthology of poems
Los Poetry Press 0950751200 / 9780950751207 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0950751200 Some darkening of cover at top edge, small crease front cover, else very good. First edition. Derek Walcott, Jon Silken, Michael Hamburger, Seamus Heaney, et al.. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George Burns How to Live to Be 100 (Signet)
Signet 0451820835 / 9780451820839 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451820835 First thus. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George Burns The Most of George Burns: A Collection Consisting of Living It Up, the Third Time Around, Dr. Burn's Prescription for Happiness, and Dear George
Bbs Pub Corp 1995 0883657821 / 9780883657829 Hardcover Very Good 
0883657821 Sale Adult - Humor / Jokes. First thus. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George Burns on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
George Burns on Abookstop.com
George Burns on Agorabooks.net
George Burns on Aldensbooks.com
George Burns on Atlantavintagebooks.com
George Burns on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
George Burns on Avenuebookandco.com
George Burns on Baileybooks.ca
George Burns on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
George Burns on Bookhousestl.com
George Burns on Booklionshop.com
George Burns on Booksinrockford.com
George Burns on Booksleftbehind.com
George Burns on Brendaboorbooks.com
George Burns on Brownsbooks.ca
George Burns on C-books.co.uk
George Burns on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
George Burns on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
George Burns on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
George Burns on Everybookintheworld.com
George Burns on Fatcitybookstore.com
George Burns on Guthriebooks.com
George Burns on Hammondsbooks.net
George Burns on Joslu.com
George Burns on Jrbooks.biz
George Burns on Just-us-books.com
George Burns on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
George Burns on Lacroixbookseller.com
George Burns on Leurabooks.com.au
George Burns on Loyaloakbooks.com
George Burns on Mccauleybooks.com
George Burns on Oddballbooks.com
George Burns on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George Burns on Pgbbooks.com
George Burns on Phatpocket.com
George Burns on Ppetersonbookseller.com
George Burns on Readitagain1.com
George Burns on Russellbooks.com
George Burns on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
George Burns on Shelflives.ca
George Burns on Springystreasures.com
George Burns on Theyardsalebookstore.com
George Burns on Thriftybooks.com
George Burns on Twicesoldtales.ca
George Burns on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com