Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Edna Buchanan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edna Buchanan Act of Betrayal
Hyperion Books 1997 0786889233 / 9780786889235 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0786889233 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 6.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edna Buchanan Act of Betrayal
Hyperion Books 1997 0786889233 / 9780786889235 Paperback Very Good 
0786889233 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edna Buchanan Contents Under Pressure (Avon Twilight Mystery) (1st in Britt Montero Mystery series)
Avon 1994 0380722607 / 9780380722600 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380722607 Used book very good 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edna Buchanan Contents Under Pressure (Avon Twilight Mystery) (1st in Britt Montero Mystery series)
Avon 1994 0380722607 / 9780380722600 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380722607 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edna Buchanan Contents Under Pressure (Avon Twilight Mystery) (1st in Britt Montero Mystery series)
Avon 1996 0380722607 / 9780380722600 Paperback Very Good 
0380722607 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edna Buchanan Contents Under Pressure (Avon Twilight Mystery) (1st in Britt Montero Mystery series)
Avon 2001 0380722607 / 9780380722600 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380722607 Mystery/Suspense 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edna Buchanan Margin of Error
LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY 1998 0786889314 / 9780786889310 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0786889314 Used book, Very good 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edna Buchanan Miami, It's Murder (Britt Montero Mysteries)
New York Avon 1995 0380722615 / 9780380722617 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380722615 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Edna Buchanan Never Let Them See You Cry
Random House 1992 0394575520 / 9780394575520 Hardcover Very Good 
0394575520 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Edna Buchanan Nobody Lives Forever
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1990 0394575512 / 9780394575513 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0394575512 little ink mark top edge. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Edna Buchanan Pulse
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. William Morrow 1998 0380973316 / 9780380973316 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0380973316 Near Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Edna Buchanan Pulse
New York William Morrow 1998 0380973316 / 9780380973316 Hardcover Very Good 
0380973316 Very good in Very good few scratches to back panel of dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Edna Buchanan Pulse
William Morrow 1998 0380973316 / 9780380973316 Hardcover Good 
0380973316 Warped from poor storage else good in good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Edna Buchanan Suitable for Framing
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1995 0786860472 / 9780786860470 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0786860472 little splash stain to foreedge. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Edna Buchanan Suitable for Framing
Hyperion Books 1996 0786889012 / 9780786889013 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0786889012 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 8.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Edna Buchanan Suitable for Framing
Hyperion Books 1996 0786889012 / 9780786889013 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0786889012 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Edna Buchanan The Corpse Had a Familiar Face: Covering Miami, America's Hottest Beat
Random House 0394557948 / 9780394557946 Hardcover Very Good 
0394557948 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mary Higgins Clark; Lawrence Block; Edna Buchanan; Carol Higgins Clark; Lauren Demille; Nelson Demille; Janet Evanovich; Linda Fairstein; Walter Mosley; Nancy Pickard The Plot Thickens
Pocket Books 1997 0671015575 / 9780671015572 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671015575 Used book, Very good 
Price: 6.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mary Higgins Clark; Lawrence Block; Edna Buchanan; Carol Higgins Clark; Lauren Demille; Nelson Demille; Janet Evanovich; Linda Fairstein; Walter Mosley; Nancy Pickard The Plot Thickens
Pocket Books 1997 0671015575 / 9780671015572 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671015575 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Edna Buchanan You Only Die Twice: A Novel
Avon 2002 0380798425 / 9780380798421 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380798425 Very good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edna Buchanan on Abookstop.com
Edna Buchanan on Agorabooks.net
Edna Buchanan on Aldensbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Anovelideabooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Bookhousestl.com
Edna Buchanan on Booksinrockford.com
Edna Buchanan on Booksliquidation.com
Edna Buchanan on Booksnmorepa.com
Edna Buchanan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Edna Buchanan on Bungalowbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Edna Buchanan on Desertriley.com
Edna Buchanan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Downtownbooksellers.com
Edna Buchanan on Everybookintheworld.com
Edna Buchanan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Edna Buchanan on Ginny6books.com
Edna Buchanan on Guthriebooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Hammondsbooks.net
Edna Buchanan on Hillcountrybooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Jrbooks.biz
Edna Buchanan on Just-us-books.com
Edna Buchanan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Edna Buchanan on Leurabooks.com.au
Edna Buchanan on Loyaloakbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Mingbooks.co.uk
Edna Buchanan on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Edna Buchanan on Oddballbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Omathisbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Penngrovebooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Pgbbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Pointswestbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Edna Buchanan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Edna Buchanan on Roberterwinbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Russellbooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Springystreasures.com
Edna Buchanan on Talesandtea.com
Edna Buchanan on Thebookscouts.ca
Edna Buchanan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Edna Buchanan on Thriftybooks.com
Edna Buchanan on Treasuredoldies.com
Edna Buchanan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Edna Buchanan on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com