Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Bryan Burrough Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
Harpercollins Publisher 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Fine 
0060161728 First edition. Near fine in very good little sunned dust jacket. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
Harpercollins Publisher 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Very Good 
0060161728 Very good in Very good dust jacket. 6th printing. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
Harpercollins Publisher January 1990 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Very Good 
0060161728 Business/Economics. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
Harpercollins Publisher 1990 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Fine 
0060161728 Fine in fine dust jacket. Later printing. Bookplate front pastedown. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
Harpercollins Publisher 1990 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Very Good 
0060161728 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
New York Harpercollins Publisher 1990 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Very Good 
0060161728 Very good in very good dust jacket. 9th printing. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Publisher 1990 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0060161728 4th printing. Dust jacket price-clipped. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Publisher 1990 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060161728 3rd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
New York Harpercollins Publisher 1990 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Very Good 
0060161728 6th printing. Smudge mark foredge else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bryan Burrough Barbarians at the Gate
US Harpercollins Publisher 1990 0060161728 / 9780060161729 Hardcover Very Good 
0060161728 Business & Investing Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 6th printing. 528p 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bryan Burrough; John Helyar Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of Rjr Nabisco
Harpercollins 1991 0060920386 / 9780060920388 Paperback Fine 
0060920386 First edition. Fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bryan Burrough; John Helyar Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of Rjr Nabisco
Harpercollins 0060920386 / 9780060920388 PAPERBACK Fine 
0060920386 First thus. Pages lightly tan. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bryan Burrough; John Helyar Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of Rjr Nabisco
Harpercollins 0060920386 / 9780060920388 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060920386 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bryan Burrough; John Helyar Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of Rjr Nabisco
Harpercollins 0060920386 / 9780060920388 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060920386 12th printing. Very good. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bryan Burrough; John Helyar Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of Rjr Nabisco
Harpercollins 1991 0060920386 / 9780060920388 Paperback Very Good 
0060920386 Very good clean text. 2nd printing. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bryan Burrough; John Helyar Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of Rjr Nabisco
Harpercollins 1991 0060920386 / 9780060920388 Paperback Very Good 
0060920386 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bryan Burrough Dragonfly: NASA And The Crisis Aboard Mir
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1998 0887307833 / 9780887307836 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0887307833 Vanity Fair bookplate on ffep "A Gift From Vanity Fair" Signed by the author on the half-title page. 
Price: 32.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bryan Burrough Vendetta: American Express and the Smearing of Edmond Safra
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1992 0060167599 / 9780060167592 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060167599 Fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bryan Burrough on Agorabooks.net
Bryan Burrough on Aldensbooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bryan Burrough on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Bookhouse.us
Bryan Burrough on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bryan Burrough on Bookhousestl.com
Bryan Burrough on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bryan Burrough on C-books.co.uk
Bryan Burrough on Central-bookexchange.com
Bryan Burrough on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bryan Burrough on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Bryan Burrough on Countrybookandthings.com
Bryan Burrough on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bryan Burrough on Ebooksweb.net
Bryan Burrough on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bryan Burrough on Ginny6books.com
Bryan Burrough on Helvic55.com
Bryan Burrough on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Bryan Burrough on Leurabooks.com.au
Bryan Burrough on Mccauleybooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Moodybooks.net
Bryan Burrough on Mvfbooks.org
Bryan Burrough on Nomadestore.com
Bryan Burrough on Oddballbooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Bryan Burrough on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Readitagain1.com
Bryan Burrough on Remnantbooks.org
Bryan Burrough on Russellbooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Sackofbooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Skylarkerbooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Springstreetbooksri.com
Bryan Burrough on Springystreasures.com
Bryan Burrough on Thebearbookcompany.com
Bryan Burrough on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Bryan Burrough on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Bryan Burrough on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bryan Burrough on Used.orcabooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Bryan Burrough on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com