Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Brian Moore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brian Moore LIES OF SILENCE
Nan A. Talese 1990 0385415141 / 9780385415149 Hardcover Fine 
0385415141 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brian Moore Lies of Silence
US Avon Books (P) 1991-11-01 0380715473 / 9780380715473 Paperback Very Good 
0380715473 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased. 0p 
Price: 7.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brian Moore No Other Life
New York Nan A. Talese 1993 038541515X / 9780385415156 Hardcover Very Good 
038541515X First edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian Moore No Other Life
Nan A. Talese 1993 038541515X / 9780385415156 Paperback Fine 
038541515X Near fine name in ink front endpaper in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian Moore The Color of Blood (A William Abrahams Book)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Adult 1987 0525245391 / 9780525245391 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near fine 
0525245391 Dust jacket little edgenicked. Very good. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brian Moore The Great Victorian Collection
Farrar Straus Giroux 1975 0374166560 / 9780374166564 Hardcover Very Good 
0374166560 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 19.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moore, Brian The Statement
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1996 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brian Moore The Statement
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton 1996 0525941282 / 9780525941286 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0525941282 Near Fine 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brian Moore The Statement
Dutton 1996 0525941282 / 9780525941286 Hardcover Fine 
0525941282 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian Moore on Abookstop.com
Brian Moore on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Brian Moore on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Brian Moore on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Brian Moore on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Brian Moore on Booksinrockford.com
Brian Moore on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Brian Moore on C-books.co.uk
Brian Moore on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Brian Moore on Catrongrantbooks.com
Brian Moore on Chapter1.co.za
Brian Moore on Classicfirsteditions.com
Brian Moore on Claytonbooks.com
Brian Moore on Coldtonnage.com
Brian Moore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brian Moore on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brian Moore on Ginny6books.com
Brian Moore on Guthriebooks.com
Brian Moore on Hammondsbooks.net
Brian Moore on Jacksonst-books.com
Brian Moore on Jandabooks.co.uk
Brian Moore on Karenmillward.com
Brian Moore on Lacroixbookseller.com
Brian Moore on Lazarusbooks.com
Brian Moore on Leurabooks.com.au
Brian Moore on Literatecat.com
Brian Moore on Mimicobooks.com
Brian Moore on Myperfectbook.com
Brian Moore on Olmsteadbooks.com
Brian Moore on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brian Moore on Pgbbooks.com
Brian Moore on Phatpocket.com
Brian Moore on Recycledreading.biz
Brian Moore on Russellbooks.com
Brian Moore on Shelflives.ca
Brian Moore on Solomonsminebooks.com
Brian Moore on Springystreasures.com
Brian Moore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Brian Moore on Thebookscouts.ca
Brian Moore on Thecountrycook.com.au
Brian Moore on Treasuredoldies.com
Brian Moore on Tulsabooksinc.com
Brian Moore on Twicesoldtales.ca
Brian Moore on Villagebookmarket.com
Brian Moore on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie