Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Lawrence Block Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lawrence Block 8 Million Ways to Die
Jove 1986 0515088404 / 9780515088403 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0515088404 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lawrence Block 8 Million Ways to Die
US Jove 1983-11-01 0515072575 / 9780515072570 Paperback Very Good 
0515072575 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lawrence Block A Dance at the Slaughterhouse (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
Avon 1992 0380713748 / 9780380713745 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380713748 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lawrence Block A Dance at the Slaughterhouse (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
Avon 1992 0380713748 / 9780380713745 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380713748 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence Block A Dance at the Slaughterhouse (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
Avon 1992 0380713748 / 9780380713745 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380713748 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lawrence Block A Long Line of Dead Men (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow & Co 1994 0688121934 / 9780688121938 Hardcover Fine 
0688121934 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lawrence Block A Long Line of Dead Men (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
New York William Morrow & Co 1994 0688121934 / 9780688121938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0688121934 near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lawrence Block A Ticket To The Boneyard: A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
Avon 1991 0380709945 / 9780380709946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380709945 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lawrence Block A Ticket To The Boneyard: A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
Avon 1991 0380709945 / 9780380709946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380709945 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lawrence Block A Ticket To The Boneyard: A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
Avon 1991 0380709945 / 9780380709946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380709945 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lawrence Block A Ticket To The Boneyard: A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
Avon 1991 0380709945 / 9780380709946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380709945 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lawrence Block A Ticket To The Boneyard: A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
US Avon 1991 0380709945 / 9780380709946 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380709945 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lawrence Block A Walk Among the Tombstones
William Morrow & Co 0688103502 / 9780688103507 Hardcover Fine 
0688103502 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
UNCORRECTED BOUND GALLEY 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lawrence Block A Walk Amoung the Tombstones: A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
Avon 1993 0380713756 / 9780380713752 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380713756 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lawrence Block A Walk Amoung the Tombstones: A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
Avon 1993 0380713756 / 9780380713752 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380713756 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lawrence Block A Walk Amoung the Tombstones: A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
Avon 1993 0380713756 / 9780380713752 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380713756 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lawrence Block Burglar in Closet
Pocket 1981 0671617044 / 9780671617042 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671617044 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lawrence Block Burglars Can't Be Choosers: A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
Onyx 1995 0451180739 / 9780451180735 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451180739 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lawrence Block Canceled Czech
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove 1985 0515083879 / 9780515083873 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0515083879 minor creasing and cover little rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lawrence Block on Abookstop.com
Lawrence Block on Aldensbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Anovelideabooks.com
Lawrence Block on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lawrence Block on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Bookedfull.com
Lawrence Block on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Booksinrockford.com
Lawrence Block on Booksnmorepa.com
Lawrence Block on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Brendaboorbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lawrence Block on Bungalowbooks.com
Lawrence Block on C-books.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Lawrence Block on Cranberrybooks.com
Lawrence Block on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lawrence Block on Ginny6books.com
Lawrence Block on Guthriebooks.com
Lawrence Block on Hammondsbooks.net
Lawrence Block on Jacksonst-books.com
Lawrence Block on Leurabooks.com.au
Lawrence Block on Literatecat.com
Lawrence Block on Mimicobooks.com
Lawrence Block on Mingbooks.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Myperfectbook.com
Lawrence Block on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Lawrence Block on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lawrence Block on Penngrovebooks.com
Lawrence Block on Phatpocket.com
Lawrence Block on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Springystreasures.com
Lawrence Block on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Talesandtea.com
Lawrence Block on Thebookscouts.ca
Lawrence Block on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Themoldybookstore.com
Lawrence Block on Treasuredoldies.com
Lawrence Block on Tulsabooksinc.com
Lawrence Block on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lawrence Block on Villagebookmarket.com
Lawrence Block on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie