Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Sonia W. Black Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sonia W. Black All About My Skeleton
Scholastic Inc. 1995 0590487213 / 9780590487214 Paperback Very Good 
0590487213 very good-used book 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ethan Black All the Dead Were Strangers (Conrad Voort Novels)
New York Ballantine Books 2001 0345439007 / 9780345439000 Hardcover Fine 
0345439007 Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. 2nd edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Black, David An impossible Dream
San Francisco Argonaut Press 1996 First Edition Wrappers Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. 
Price: 32.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Courtia Worth; Terry Berger; Naomi Black; Lucy Poshek Bed & Breakfast Guide: California
Hungry Minds Inc 1991 0130684120 / 9780130684127 Paperback Very Good 
0130684120 Vintage travel guide, 1991. Very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roberta Homan Gardner; Naomi Black; Terry Berger Bed and Breakfast Guide: East Coast : New England and the Mid-Atlantic
Simon & Schuster 1986 0671629476 / 9780671629472 Paperback Very Good 
0671629476 Very good-1986k 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patricia Bell-Scott; Consortium for Research on Black Adolesc Black Adolescence: Current Issues and Annotated Bibliography
MacMillan Publishing Company. 0816190801 / 9780816190805 Hardcover Very Good 
0816190801 Spine slant else very good. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roy Black Black's Law: A Criminal Lawyer Reveals his Defense Strategies in Four Cliffhanger Cases
Simon & Schuster 0684810220 / 9780684810225 Hardcover Fine 
0684810220 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roy Black Black's Law: A Criminal Lawyer Reveals his Defense Strategies in Four Cliffhanger Cases
Simon & Schuster 1999 0684810220 / 9780684810225 Hardcover Fine 
0684810220 Near fine slight indent to back cover in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roy Black Black's Law: A Criminal Lawyer Reveals his Defense Strategies in Four Cliffhanger Cases
Simon & Schuster 1999 0684810220 / 9780684810225 Hardcover Fine 
0684810220 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Campbell Black Brainfire: A novel
Morrow 0688035248 / 9780688035242 Hardcover Fine 
0688035248 First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Campbell Black Brainfire: A novel
Morrow 1979 0688035248 / 9780688035242 Hardcover Very Good 
0688035248 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wallace B. Black; Jean F. Blashfield D-Day (World War II 50th Anniversary Series)
Crestwood House 1992 0896865665 / 9780896865662 Library Binding Very Good 
0896865665 very good-used book 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Campbell Black Death's head;: A novel
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott 1972 0397007523 / 9780397007523 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0397007523 Dust jacket edgenicked and price-clipped. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Claudia Black Double Duty: Gay-Lesbian
Ballantine Books 1992 0345376315 / 9780345376312 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345376315 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Name blacked out on foreedge. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tara Black Drawn to Discipline (Nexus)
United Kingdom Virgin Pub 2001 0352336269 / 9780352336262 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0352336269 2 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Timothy L. Pasquarelli; Frankie K. Woid-Black Emergency Preparedness Planning: A Primer for Chemists
American Chemical Society 0841235791 / 9780841235793 Hardcover Fine 
0841235791 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Black, Stephen A. Eugene O'Neill Beyond Mourning and Tragedy
Yale University Press, New Haven 1999 WRAPPERS Fine 
First edition. Fine in wrappers. Advance Uncorrected Proof. 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Black, Star Guide to Bali; [the official guide to the island of Bali. Text and editing: Star Black. Art direction: Hans Hoefer. Photography:
Singapore Apa Production 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Bali Island (Indonesia) -- Guidebooks Very good, clean text. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dean, Ph.D. Black Health at the Crossroads: Exploring the Conflict Between Natural Healing and Conventional Medicine
Tapestry Pr 1988 0929283074 / 9780929283074 Textbook Paperback Very Good 
0929283074 very good-used book 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Black, William Herman If I were a Jew
Real Book Company, NY 1938 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good no dust jacket. Spine letters little flacked, head of spine little frayed. 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Sonia W. Black on Anovelideabooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Aziomedia.com
Sonia W. Black on Booksr4u.net
Sonia W. Black on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Coasbooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Comoshops.com
Sonia W. Black on Confettibooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Cupboardmaker.com
Sonia W. Black on Dunawaybooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sonia W. Black on Guthriebooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Just-us-books.com
Sonia W. Black on Lastcenturybooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Magadhbookrus.com
Sonia W. Black on Nomadestore.com
Sonia W. Black on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sonia W. Black on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Richardsonsbooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Russellbooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Springystreasures.com
Sonia W. Black on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sonia W. Black on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sonia W. Black on Thebookscouts.ca
Sonia W. Black on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Sonia W. Black on Vagabondbooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Worldofrarebooks.com
Sonia W. Black on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com