Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward All the President's Men
Simon & Schuster 1974 067121781X / 9780671217815 Hardcover Very Good 
067121781X 2nd printing. Slight sunning to top edge else very good in very good little edge-torn dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward All the President's Men
Simon & Schuster 1974 067121781X / 9780671217815 Hardcover Very Good 
067121781X Very good in very good dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein All the President's Men
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671894412 / 9780671894412 Paperback Very Good 
0671894412 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carl Bernstein Loyalties: A Son's Memoir
Simon & Schuster 0671649426 / 9780671649425 Hardcover Very Good 
0671649426 First edition. First few pages creased, else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carl Bernstein Loyalties: A Son's Memoir
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671649426 / 9780671649425 Hardcover Very Good 
0671649426 Very good pages a little tan in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carl Bernstein Loyalties: A Son's Memoir
Simon & Schuster 1989 0671649426 / 9780671649425 Hardcover Very Good 
0671649426 Biography/Autobiography. First edition. Pages little tan else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carl Bernstein Loyalties: A Son's Memoir
Simon & Schuster 1989 0671649426 / 9780671649425 Hardcover Very Good 
0671649426 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carl Bernstein Loyalties: A Son's Memoir
Simon & Schuster 0671649426 / 9780671649425 Hardcover Very Good 
0671649426 First edition. Pages little tan else very good in very good dust jacket. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author "Carl". "For ____ with gratitude for all you've done to make this book happen. Carl" 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carl Bernstein Loyalties: A Son's Memoir
US Touchstone Books 1990 0671695983 / 9780671695989 Paperback Very Good 
0671695983 Biographies & Memoirs 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
Simon & Schuster 0671222988 / 9780671222987 Hardcover Very Good 
0671222988 5th printing. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
New York Simon & Schuster 1976 0671222988 / 9780671222987 Hardcover Very Good 
0671222988 3rd printing. Very good in very good edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
Simon & Schuster 1976 0671222988 / 9780671222987 Hardcover Very Good 
0671222988 Very good in Very good price-clipped dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
Simon & Schuster 1976 0671222988 / 9780671222987 Hardcover Very Good 
0671222988 Very good in very good little nicked chipped, small coffee stain heal of spine panel dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1976 0671222988 / 9780671222987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0671222988 dust jacket little darkened at edges, with some minor closed tearing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1976 0671222988 / 9780671222987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0671222988 Spine sunned. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
Simon & Schuster 1976 0671222988 / 9780671222987 Hardcover Very Good 
0671222988 Very good in Very good closed tear age-toned dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
New York Simon & Schuster 1976 0671222988 / 9780671222987 Hardcover Very Good 
0671222988 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
US Avon Books (Mm) 1977 0380008440 / 9780380008445 Paperback Very Good 
0380008440 History Very good, pages little tan, some creasing. 0p 
Price: 4.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
US Simon & Schuster 1976-05-03 0671222988 / 9780671222987 Hardcover Very Good 
0671222988 Very good in very good little nicked edge-chipped dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Abookstop.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Aedenstclair.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Agorabooks.net
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Allbooksconsidered.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Argyleemporium.com.au
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Avenuebookandco.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Bookhousestl.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Booksformissions.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on C-books.co.uk
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Central-bookexchange.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Cranberrybooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Gibsonbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Guthriebooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Hammondsbooks.net
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Lacroixbookseller.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Leurabooks.com.au
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Mccauleybooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Myperfectbook.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Net-treasure.co.uk
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Peerlessbookstore.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Russellbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Sackofbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Springystreasures.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Thebearbookcompany.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Thriftybooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Trentsbookshelf.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Twicesoldtales.ca
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Twicesoldtales.info
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Vtsbooks.com
Carl Bernstein; Bob Woodward on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie