Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Thomas Berger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Berger Nowhere
US Delacorte Press 1985 0385294018 / 9780385294010 Hardcover Very Good 
0385294018 Literature & Fiction Very good in good torn chipped dust jacket. First edition. 190p 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Berger Regiment of Women
Simon & Schuster 0671214926 / 9780671214920 Hardcover Very Good 
0671214926 First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Berger Robert Crews
William Morrow & Co 1994 0688119204 / 9780688119201 Hardcover Very Good 
0688119204 Very good in Very good little creased nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Berger The Feud
Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence 0440028337 / 9780440028338 Hardcover Very Good 
0440028337 first edition. Very good in fair torn and badly chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas Berger The Feud
Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence 1983 0440028337 / 9780440028338 Hardcover Good 
0440028337 First edition. Spine slant, some rubbing to spine, else good in good torn dust jacket. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas Berger The Houseguest (Contemporary American Fiction)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1989 0140120041 / 9780140120042 Paperback Very Good 
0140120041 Cover creased else Very good clean text 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Berger The Return of Little Big Man
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co (T) 1999 0316098442 / 9780316098441 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0316098442 near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Berger, Thomas Vital Parts
Baron, New York 1970 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in good large closed tear to front panel dust jacket. 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas Berger Who is Teddy Villanova?
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1977 0440095468 / 9780440095460 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0440095468 Fine 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Berger on Abookstop.com
Thomas Berger on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Thomas Berger on Agorabooks.net
Thomas Berger on Aldensbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Thomas Berger on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Thomas Berger on Barbarossabooks.com
Thomas Berger on Bellalunabooks.com
Thomas Berger on Bookhousestl.com
Thomas Berger on Booksinrockford.com
Thomas Berger on Booksliquidation.com
Thomas Berger on Brownsbooks.ca
Thomas Berger on Bungalowbooks.com
Thomas Berger on C-books.co.uk
Thomas Berger on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Chapter1.co.za
Thomas Berger on Claytonbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Thomas Berger on Coldtonnage.com
Thomas Berger on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas Berger on Derbybookshelf.com
Thomas Berger on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thomas Berger on Ginny6books.com
Thomas Berger on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Berger on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas Berger on Jacksonst-books.com
Thomas Berger on Leurabooks.com.au
Thomas Berger on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Myperfectbook.com
Thomas Berger on Oddballbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Olmsteadbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas Berger on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Thomas Berger on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thomas Berger on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Roberterwinbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Berger on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas Berger on Thebookscouts.ca
Thomas Berger on Theglasskey.co.uk
Thomas Berger on Thriftybooks.com
Thomas Berger on Tulsabooksinc.com
Thomas Berger on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie