Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

David L. Bender Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David L. Bender American Military Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing viewpoints series)
Greenhaven Pr 1983 0899083420 / 9780899083421 Library Binding Good 
0899083420 Ex-library with one stamp, numbers taped to spine. Good. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marylin Bender At the top
Doubleday 1975 0385010044 / 9780385010047 Hardcover Very Good 
0385010044 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bender CONC CONRADS TALES UNREST (Garland Reference Library of the Humanities)
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Scholarly Title 1982 082409297X / 9780824092979 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
082409297X Minor warp to boards. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Texas Bix Bender Don't Squat With Yer Spurs On! A Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)
Gibbs Smith, Publisher 0879054700 / 9780879054700 PAPERBACK Fine 
0879054700 
Price: 8.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Texas Bix Bender Don't Squat With Yer Spurs On! A Cowboy's Guide to Life (Bk.1)
Gibbs Smith, Publisher 2000 0879054700 / 9780879054700 Paperback Very Good 
0879054700 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sue Bender Everyday Sacred: A Woman's Journey Home
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperOne 1995 0062512897 / 9780062512895 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0062512897 Near Fine 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sue Bender Everyday Sacred: A Woman's Journey Home
HarperOne 1996 0062512900 / 9780062512901 Paperback Very Good 
0062512900 5th printing. Very good. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paula Stone Bender How to Keep Your Teenager from Driving You Crazy : A Proven Program for Enforcing Limits and Restoring Peace to Your Family
McGraw-Hill 0809223902 / 9780809223909 PAPERBACK Fine 
0809223902 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paula Stone Bender How to Keep Your Teenager from Driving You Crazy : A Proven Program for Enforcing Limits and Restoring Peace to Your Family
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 2000 0809223902 / 9780809223909 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0809223902 Fine 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bender, James how to Sleep
New York Coward, mcCann 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition. Very good in very good little edgechipped dust jacket. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bender, James F. How to Talk Well
New York Mcgraw-Hill 1949 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
20th printing. dust jacket little rubbed and edgenicked. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Karen Bender Like Normal People
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2000 0395945151 / 9780395945155 Hardcover Fine 
0395945151 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 12.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Karen Bender Like Normal People
Mariner Books 2001 0618126929 / 9780618126927 Paperback Very Good 
0618126929 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mary Lou Retton; David Bender Mary Lou Retton's Gateways to Happiness: 7 Ways to a More Peaceful, More Prosperous, More Satisfying Life
New York Broadway 2000 0767904397 / 9780767904391 Hardcover Fine 
0767904397 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Marylin Bender; Monsieur Marc Nouveau is Better Than No Riche at All
Putnam 0399128670 / 9780399128677 Hardcover Very Good 
0399128670 First edition. Near fine in very good torn dust jacket. Signed by the author. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sue Bender Plain and Simple: A Woman's Journey to the Amish
HarperOne 0062501860 / 9780062501868 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0062501860 Cover creased. 16th printing. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sue Bender Plain and Simple: A Woman's Journey to the Amish
HarperOne 1991 0062501860 / 9780062501868 Paperback Very Good 
0062501860 Amish Very good, minor crease. Clean copy. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Beryl Bender Birch Power Yoga: The Total Strength and Flexibility Workout
Touchstone 1995 0020583516 / 9780020583516 Paperback Very Good 
0020583516 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David Bender The Confession of O. J. Simpson
Berkley Trade 1997 0425162052 / 9780425162057 Paperback Fine 
0425162052 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 David Bender The Confession of O. J. Simpson
New York Berkley Trade 1997 0425162052 / 9780425162057 first edition Hardcover Fine fine 
0425162052 isbn: 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David L. Bender on Buckscountybooks.com
David L. Bender on Coasbooks.com
David L. Bender on Comoshops.com
David L. Bender on Everybookintheworld.com
David L. Bender on Fleamarketbooks.com
David L. Bender on Guthriebooks.com
David L. Bender on Magadhbookrus.com
David L. Bender on Nomadestore.com
David L. Bender on Shop.abundatrade.com
David L. Bender on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com