Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Bellow, Saul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bellow, Saul Dangling Man
New York Signet 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 
Near Fine 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bellow, Saul Herzog
New York Viking Press 1964 paperback Good 
Cover creased and rubbed, pages tan, else good. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saul Bellow Herzog
Avon 1976 0380008696 / 9780380008698 Paperback Very Good 
0380008696 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saul Bellow Herzog
Avon 1976 0380008696 / 9780380008698 Paperback Very Good 
0380008696 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saul Bellow Herzog
US Avon 1976 0380427214 / 9780380427215 Paperback Very Good 
0380427214 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saul Bellow Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories
Pocket 1985 0671552473 / 9780671552473 Paperback Very Good 
0671552473 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saul Bellow Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories
Pocket 1985 0671552473 / 9780671552473 Paperback Very Good 
0671552473 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Saul Bellow Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories
US Pocket 1985 0671552473 / 9780671552473 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671552473 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing. 345p 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Saul Bellow Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories
Harper & Row 1984 006015179X / 9780060151799 Hardcover Very Good 
006015179X Literature: Classics Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Saul Bellow Humboldt's Gift
Avon 1976 0380006553 / 9780380006557 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380006553 Used book. Very good. Small name in ink verso front cover. 
Price: 4.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Saul Bellow Humboldt's Gift
Avon 1976 0380006553 / 9780380006557 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380006553 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Saul Bellow Humboldt's Gift
New York The Viking Press 1975 0670386553 / 9780670386550 Hardcover Very Good 
0670386553 First edition. Some fading to top edge of cloth, few bumps to edges, else a very good copy No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Saul Bellow More Die of Heartbreak
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1987 0688069355 / 9780688069353 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0688069355 small stain to front panel of dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Saul Bellow More Die of Heartbreak
Dell 1988 0440201101 / 9780440201106 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0440201101 Good. Used book. Ink marks foreedge, name in ink verso front cover. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Saul Bellow More Die of Heartbreak
Dell 1988 0440201101 / 9780440201106 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440201101 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Saul Bellow Mr. Sammler's Planet
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140073175 / 9780140073171 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140073175 Reprint. Pages a little tan else very good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Saul Bellow Mr. Sammler's Planet
Penguin 1972 0140032231 / 9780140032239 Paperback Very Good 
0140032231 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 6.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Saul Bellow Mr. Sammler's Planet
New York The Viking Press 1970 0670333190 / 9780670333196 Hardcover Very Good 
0670333190 First edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in edgechipped nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Allan Bloom; Saul Bellow The Closing of the American Mind
Simon & Schuster 0671657151 / 9780671657154 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671657151 3rd printing. Very good. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Allan Bloom; Saul Bellow The Closing of the American Mind
Simon & Schuster 0671657151 / 9780671657154 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671657151 Very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bellow, Saul on Abookstop.com
Bellow, Saul on Aldensbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bellow, Saul on Anovelideabooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bellow, Saul on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Bellow, Saul on Bookedfull.com
Bellow, Saul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bellow, Saul on Booksinrockford.com
Bellow, Saul on Booksliquidation.com
Bellow, Saul on Booksnmorepa.com
Bellow, Saul on Bungalowbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on C-books.co.uk
Bellow, Saul on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Chapter1.co.za
Bellow, Saul on Clhawley.co.uk
Bellow, Saul on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bellow, Saul on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Cranberrybooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bellow, Saul on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bellow, Saul on Ginny6books.com
Bellow, Saul on Guthriebooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Hammondsbooks.net
Bellow, Saul on Jacksonst-books.com
Bellow, Saul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bellow, Saul on Lastcenturybooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Leurabooks.com.au
Bellow, Saul on Literatecat.com
Bellow, Saul on Mimicobooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Myperfectbook.com
Bellow, Saul on Oddballbooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Pandy-books.com
Bellow, Saul on Phatpocket.com
Bellow, Saul on Springystreasures.com
Bellow, Saul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bellow, Saul on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bellow, Saul on Theridgebooks.com
Bellow, Saul on Treasuredoldies.com
Bellow, Saul on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bellow, Saul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bellow, Saul on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie