Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Robert Barnard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Barnard A Fatal Attachment
C. Scribner's Sons 1992 0684194120 / 9780684194127 Hardcover Very Good 
0684194120 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Barnard A Hovering of Vultures
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner/Macmillan 1993 0684196255 / 9780684196251 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684196255 Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Barnard A Murder in Mayfair: A Novel of Suspense
Scribner 0684864452 / 9780684864457 Hardcover Fine 
0684864452 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Barnard Bodies
Dell 1988 0440200075 / 9780440200079 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0440200075 Mystery/Suspense 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Barnard Bodies
US Scribner 1986-10-01 0684187299 / 9780684187297 Hardcover Very Good 
0684187299 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good little chipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Barnard Corpse in a Gilded Cage
New York Scribner 1984 0684181924 / 9780684181929 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0684181924 Fine 
Price: 9.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Barnard Death and the Princess (Perry Trethowan, Book 2)
Dell 1983 0440121531 / 9780440121534 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440121531 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Barnard Death and the Princess (Perry Trethowan, Book 2)
Dell 1983 0440121531 / 9780440121534 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440121531 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Barnard Death in a Cold Climate
Dell 1982 0440118298 / 9780440118299 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440118298 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Barnard Death in a Cold Climate
Dell 1982 0440118298 / 9780440118299 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440118298 very good 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Barnard Death of a Literary Widow
New York, U.S.A. Dell 1983 0440118212 / 9780440118213 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440118212 Very Good 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Barnard Death of a Mystery Writer
Dell 1985 044012168X / 9780440121688 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
044012168X Used book. Very good. Creasing, name in ink. 
Price: 4.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Barnard Death of a Mystery Writer
Dell 1985 044012168X / 9780440121688 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
044012168X Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Barnard Death of a Salesperson: And Other Untimely Exits
Scribner 1989 0684190885 / 9780684190884 Hardcover Fine 
0684190885 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Barnard Death on the High C's
Dell 0440119006 / 9780440119005 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0440119006 some staining to front cover. 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Barnard Death on the High C's
Dell 1985 0440119006 / 9780440119005 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440119006 very good 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Barnard Fete Fatale
Foul Play Press 1994 0881503193 / 9780881503197 Paperback Very Good 
0881503193 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Barnard No Place of Safety: A Crime Novel
New York Scribner 1998 0684845032 / 9780684845036 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684845032 Fine 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Barnard Out of the Blackout
Dell 1986 0440167612 / 9780440167617 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440167612 Used Book, Very Good. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Barnard Out of the Blackout: A Novel of Suspense
Foul Play Pr 1995 0881503274 / 9780881503272 Paperback Very Good 
0881503274 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Barnard on Abookstop.com
Robert Barnard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Robert Barnard on Aldensbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Anovelideabooks.com
Robert Barnard on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Robert Barnard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Barnard on Booksinrockford.com
Robert Barnard on Booksliquidation.com
Robert Barnard on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert Barnard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert Barnard on Bungalowbooks.com
Robert Barnard on C-books.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Robert Barnard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Downtownbooksellers.com
Robert Barnard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert Barnard on Ginny6books.com
Robert Barnard on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Barnard on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert Barnard on Jacksonst-books.com
Robert Barnard on Jandabooks.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Jrbooks.biz
Robert Barnard on Lacroixbookseller.com
Robert Barnard on Leurabooks.com.au
Robert Barnard on Martysbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Mimicobooks.com
Robert Barnard on Mingbooks.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Myperfectbook.com
Robert Barnard on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Robert Barnard on Omathisbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robert Barnard on Penngrovebooks.com
Robert Barnard on Phatpocket.com
Robert Barnard on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Russellbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Springystreasures.com
Robert Barnard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Thebookscouts.ca
Robert Barnard on Theglasskey.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Tulsabooksinc.com
Robert Barnard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Robert Barnard on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie