Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Ward, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ward, Barbara Five Ideas That Change the World
New York W. W. Norton 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author in the year of publication. Inscribed to Storer Lunt and others at W.W. Norton at the time. "From his most grateful author." 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Ward; Rene J. Dubos Only One Earth: The Care and Maintenance of a Small Planet
W. W. Norton 0393063917 / 9780393063912 Hardcover Very Good 
0393063917 name stamp front pastedown else very good in very good price clipped dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Ward; Rene J. Dubos Only One Earth: The Care and Maintenance of a Small Planet
New York W. W. Norton 1972 0393063917 / 9780393063912 Hardcover Very Good 
0393063917 Very good in very good little rubbed dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ward, Barbara Policy of the West
New York W. W. Norton 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. To her publisher Storer Lunt. "To my dear Storer without whose practical assistance & steady spiritual 'prodding', this book - or any other - would never have appeared - his faithful author Barbara Ward Jackson March 28th 52" Nick to head of spine. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ward, Barbara Spaceship earth [by] Barbara Ward
New York Columbia University Press, NY 1966 PAPERBACK Very Good 
First edition. Very good. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ward, Barbara Spaceship earth [by] Barbara Ward
New York Columbia University Press 1966 PAPERBACK Very Good 
very good-used book. First edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ward, Barbara Spaceship earth [by] Barbara Ward
New York Columbia University Press 1966 Paperback Very Good 
Very good some creasing. First edition. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ward, Barbara the Interplay of East and West
New York W. W. Norton 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
INSCRIBED PRESENTATION COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. "To Storer with love and gratitude from his intermittant author Barbara." Tip little bumped, still a very good copy. Storer Lunt was the President of W. W. Norton. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara McLean Ward The John Ward house (Historic house booklet series)
Essex Institute 1976 0883890593 / 9780883890592 Hardcover Very Good 
0883890593 Spine little sunned very good 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ward, Barbara The rich nations and the poor nations
New York Norton, NY 1962 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Very good. First edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ward, Barbara The rich nations and the poor nations
New York Norton 1962 Paperback Very Good 
very good 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ward, Barbara The rich nations and the poor nations
New York Norton 1962 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. First edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ward, Barbara The Rich nations and the Poor Nations
New York W. W. Norton 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Inscribed presentation copy unmistakably in the authors hand. " To my incomparable publisher with grateful love from his tattered primavera." 
Price: 29.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ward, Barbara the West at Bay
New York W. W. Norton 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
INSCRIBED PRESENTATION COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Inscribed to Storer Lunt President of W.W. Norton. Dated 1949. Top of spine chipped about an inch. Tip of spine tiny chip. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ward, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Ward, Barbara on Aldensbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Alkahestbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Ward, Barbara on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Ward, Barbara on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Bestmediadeal.com
Ward, Barbara on Bohemianbookworm.com
Ward, Barbara on Bookbays.com
Ward, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com
Ward, Barbara on Booksagain.net
Ward, Barbara on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Ward, Barbara on Booksliquidation.com
Ward, Barbara on Brimstonesbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Davidsbooksa2.com
Ward, Barbara on Dunawaybooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Eridgebooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Everybookintheworld.com
Ward, Barbara on Ginny6books.com
Ward, Barbara on Hammondsbooks.net
Ward, Barbara on Hardingsbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Henrysbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz
Ward, Barbara on Just-us-books.com
Ward, Barbara on Leurabooks.com.au
Ward, Barbara on Lilybaybooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Mccauleybooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Oddballbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Ward, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Peerlessbookstore.com
Ward, Barbara on Phatpocket.com
Ward, Barbara on Primrosehillbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Rememberbooksonline.com
Ward, Barbara on Sackofbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Ward, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ward, Barbara on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ward, Barbara on Thelibertybookshop.com
Ward, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ward, Barbara on Vagabondbookstore.com
Ward, Barbara on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Ward, Barbara on Youronlinebookstore.com
Ward, Barbara on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com