Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English Complaints and Disorders: The Sexual Politics of Sickness (Glass Mountain Pamphlet)
Old Westbury The Feminist Press at CUNY 1993 0912670207 / 9780912670201 Paperback Very Good 
0912670207 Politics/International Relations Very good, minor crease. Clean copy. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ehrenreich, Barbara Die Angst vor dem Absturz : Das Dilemma der Mittelklasse. Mit e. Nachw. v. Lothar Böhnisch u. Klaus Blanc
München, Germany Antje Kunstmann Verlag GmbH 1992 3888970636 / 9783888970634 First Thus Hardcover Fine Very Good 
3888970636 Dust jacket little rubbed. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Ehrenreich Fear of Falling
New York Pantheon 1989 0394556925 / 9780394556925 first edition cloth Very Good creased near very good 
0394556925 isbn: 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Ehrenreich Fear of Falling
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon 1989 0394556925 / 9780394556925 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0394556925 Boards little sunned. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Ehrenreich Fear of Falling
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon 1989 0394556925 / 9780394556925 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0394556925 Near Fine 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Ehrenreich For her own good: 150 years of the experts' advice to women
Garden City, N.Y. Anchor Press 1978 0385126506 / 9780385126502 Hardcover Very Good 
0385126506 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Ehrenreich Kipper's Game
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1994 0060976152 / 9780060976156 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0060976152 Near Fine 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fred Block; Richard A. Cloward; Barbara Ehrenreich Mean Season
Pantheon 1987 0394744500 / 9780394744506 Paperback Good 
0394744500 Light highlighting, else good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fred Block; Richard A. Cloward; Barbara Ehrenreich Mean Season
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon 1987 0394744500 / 9780394744506 Trade Paperback Fine 
0394744500 Near Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barbara Ehrenreich The American Health Empire: Power, Profits, and Politics
Random House Inc (P) 1971 0394714539 / 9780394714530 Paperback Very Good 
0394714539 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Ehrenreich The American Health Empire: Power, Profits, and Politics
Random House Inc (P) 1971 0394714539 / 9780394714530 Paperback Very Good 
0394714539 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barbara Ehrenreich The American Health Empire: Power, Profits, and Politics
Random House Inc (P) 1971 0394714539 / 9780394714530 Paperback Very Good 
0394714539 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Ehrenreich The American Health Empire: Power, Profits, and Politics
Random House Inc (P) 1971 0394714539 / 9780394714530 Paperback Very Good 
0394714539 Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barbara Ehrenreich The Hearts of Men: American Dreams and the Flight from Commitment
Anchor 1987 0385176155 / 9780385176156 Paperback Very Good 
0385176155 Some creasing else very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barbara Ehrenreich The Worst Years of Our Lives: Irreverent Notes from a Decade of Greed
Pantheon 0394578473 / 9780394578477 Hardcover Fine 
0394578473 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Deirdre English; Barbara Ehrenreich Witches, Midwives and Nurses: A History of Women Healers (Glass Mountain Pamphlets)
The Feminist Press at CUNY 1993 0912670134 / 9780912670133 Textbook Paperback Very Good 
0912670134 very good-used book 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Annette Fuentes; Barbara Ehrenreich Women in the Global Factory (Inc Pamphlet)
US South End Press 1983-12-01 0896081982 / 9780896081987 Paperback Very Good 
0896081982 2nd printing. Very good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Abookstop.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Aldensbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Anovelideabooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Avenuebookandco.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Baileybooks.ca
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Bookhouse.us
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Bookhousestl.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Booksinrockford.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Brendaboorbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Brownsbooks.ca
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Donquixotebooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Eridgebooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Ginny6books.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Hammondsbooks.net
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Jacksonst-books.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Joyofbooks.net
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Jrbooks.biz
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Mccauleybooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Mimicobooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Nomadestore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Oddballbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Phatpocket.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Rainydaypaperback.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Readitagain1.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Richardsonsbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Russellbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Springystreasures.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Thebookannex.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Thriftybooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Weirdbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich; Deirdre English on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com