Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Lillian B. Rubin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lillian B. Rubin Families on the Fault Line: America's Working Class Speaks About the Family, the Economy, Race, and Ethnicity
Harpercollins 0060167416 / 9780060167417 Hardcover Fine 
0060167416 Near fine blindstamp title page in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lillian B. Rubin Families on the Fault Line: America's Working Class Speaks About the Family, the Economy, Race, and Ethnicity
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0060167416 / 9780060167417 First Edition Hardcover New As New 
0060167416 As New 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lillian B. Rubin Families on the Fault Line: America's Working Class Speaks About the Family, the Economy, Race, and Ethnicity
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0060167416 / 9780060167417 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060167416 Fine 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lillian B. Rubin Families on the Fault Line: America's Working Class Speaks About the Family, the Economy, Race, and Ethnicity
Harpercollins 1994 0060167416 / 9780060167417 Hardcover Very Good 
0060167416 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lillian B. Rubin Intimate Strangers: Men and Women Together
Harper Perennial 1984 0060911344 / 9780060911348 Paperback Very Good 
0060911344 Family/Marriage Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lillian B. Rubin Just Friends: The Role of Friendship in Our Lives
Harpercollins 0060154608 / 9780060154608 Hardcover Very Good 
0060154608 Very good gift inscription front free endpaper in Very good lightly soiled dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lillian B. Rubin Quiet Rage: Bernie Goetz in a Time of Madness
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 0374240639 / 9780374240639 Hardcover Very Good 
0374240639 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lillian B. Rubin Tangled Lives: Daughters, Mothers and the Crucible of Agin
Boston Beacon Press October 5, 2000 0807067946 / 9780807067949 Hardcover Very Good 
0807067946 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lillian B. Rubin Worlds of Pain: Life in the Working-Class Family
Basic Books 0465097243 / 9780465097241 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0465097243 Few pages dogeared. 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lillian B. Rubin Worlds of Pain: Life in the Working-Class Family
Basic Books 1977 0465097243 / 9780465097241 Paperback Good 
0465097243 Minor underlining else good-used book 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lillian B. Rubin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Agorabooks.net
Lillian B. Rubin on Avenuebookandco.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Baileybooks.ca
Lillian B. Rubin on Bestmediadeal.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Bookcastleonline.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Bookhousestl.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Central-bookexchange.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Deansbookstore.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Dunawaybooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Elsworthhob.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Everybookintheworld.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Flowerbarn1.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Gibsonbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Hammondsbooks.net
Lillian B. Rubin on Jacksonst-books.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Mccauleybooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Mimicobooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Moodybooks.net
Lillian B. Rubin on Oddballbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Pgbbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Pribooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Readinghabit.com.au
Lillian B. Rubin on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Lillian B. Rubin on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Russellbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Sackofbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Scottsbooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Shop.abundatrade.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Springystreasures.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Thebearbookcompany.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lillian B. Rubin on Unclebooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Used.orcabooks.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Vagabondbookstore.com
Lillian B. Rubin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com