Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo Charlotte's Web (Trophy Newbery)
HarperCollins 2004 0064400557 / 9780064400558 Paperback Very Good 
0064400557 Children: Grades 4-6 Very good little creased. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo Charlotte's Web (Trophy Newbery)
New York, N.Y. HarperCollins 2004 0064400557 / 9780064400558 Paperback Very Good 
0064400557 Very good clean text 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 E. B. White Essays of E.B. White
Harpercollins 1979 0060906626 / 9780060906627 Paperback Very Good 
0060906626 Later printing. Very good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 E. B. White Stuart Little
New York Harper & Row 1974 0064400565 / 9780064400565 Paperback Very Good 
0064400565 Children: Grades 4-6 Very good. Minor creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jr. William Strunk; E. B. White The Elements of Style (with Index)
MacMillan Publishing Co. 0024182001 / 9780024182005 PAPERBACK Fine 
0024182001 Near fine. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jr. William Strunk; E. B. White The Elements of Style (with Index)
MacMillan Publishing Co. 1979 0024182001 / 9780024182005 Paperback Very Good 
0024182001 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jr. William Strunk; E. B. White The Elements of Style (with Index)
MacMillan Publishing Co. 1979 0024182001 / 9780024182005 Paperback Very Good 
0024182001 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Strunk Jr. And E. B. White The Elements of Style - with Revisions, an Introduction, and a Chapter on Writing
New York Macmillan Publishing Co. Ltd 1979 0024182303 / 9780024182302 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0024182303 Third edition. Very good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks) The points of my compass; letters from the East, the West, the North, the South
New York Harper & Row 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good bookplate front pastedown clean text no dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 White, E.B. The Second Tree from the Corner
Harper and Brothers, New York 1954 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in poor torn badly chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, E. B. The Second Tree from the Corner
New York Harper & Brothers 1954 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
little fraying head of spine 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks) The second tree from the corner
New York Harper 1954 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 E. B. White The Trumpet of the Swan
Trophy Pr 1973 0064400484 / 9780064400480 Paperback Good 
0064400484 Minor dampstain front cover, pages tan, else good. First Trophy Edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Margaret Mead; E. B. White To Grandmother With Love
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0836280016 / 9780836280012 Hardcover Fine 
0836280016 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Margaret Mead; E. B. White To Grandmother With Love
Andrews McMeel Publishing 1992 0836280016 / 9780836280012 Hardcover Very Good 
0836280016 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Margaret Mead; E. B. White To Grandmother With Love
Kansas City Andrews McMeel Publishing 1992 0836280016 / 9780836280012 Hardcover Very Good 
0836280016 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First U.S. Edition. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Abookstop.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Anovelideabooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Birchwoodbooks.net
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Booksandinkbookshop.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Booksleftbehind.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Booksnmorepa.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Brassdolphinbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Bubbasbookswap.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on C-books.co.uk
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Catrongrantbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Chapter1.co.za
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Claytonbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Durnickbooks.co.uk
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Everybookintheworld.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Fatcitybookstore.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Ginny6books.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Guthriebooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Hammondsbooks.net
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Jacksonst-books.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Just-us-books.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Lacroixbookseller.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Leurabooks.com.au
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Literatecat.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Mimicobooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Mounthopebooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Myperfectbook.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Oddballbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Onceuponatimebooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Phatpocket.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Remnantbooks.org
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Richardsonsbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Riverwoodsbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Russellbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Springystreasures.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Thebookscouts.ca
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Treasuredoldies.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Tulsabooksinc.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Villagebookmarket.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
E. B. White; Kate DiCamillo on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com