Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Avi Avi Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Avi Avi Beyond The Western Sea: Book One: The Escape From Home
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic 1996 0531095134 / 9780531095133 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0531095134 Fine 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Avi Blue Heron
HarperCollins 1993 0380720434 / 9780380720439 Paperback Very Good 
0380720434 very good-used book. 7th printing. 
Price: 5.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Avi Bright Shadow
New York Atheneum Books for Young Readers 1994 0689717830 / 9780689717833 Paperback Very Good 
0689717830 8th printing. Very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Avi Ereth's Birthday
Harper Trophy WRAPPERS New 
ADVANCE READING COPY. First edition. Fine. 2000. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Avi Keep Your Eye on Amanda
HarperCollins 1999 0380803372 / 9780380803378 Paperback Very Good 
0380803372 Very good. 1st edition. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Avi Nothing but the Truth: A Documentary Novel
Avon Flare Books 1993 038071907X / 9780380719075 Paperback Very Good 
038071907X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Avi Perloo the Bold
Scholastic Press, NY 1998 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good dust jacket. Gold stars affixed to dust jacket at spine panel and front flap. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Avi Poppy and Rye
HarperCollins 0380976382 / 9780380976386 Hardcover Fine 
0380976382 7th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Avi Poppy and Rye
HarperCollins 0380976382 / 9780380976386 Hardcover Fine 
0380976382 Fine in Fine dust jacket. 4th printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Avi Poppy and Rye
HarperCollins 1998 0380976382 / 9780380976386 Hardcover Fine 
0380976382 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Avi Punch With Judy
Avon Books (Mm) 1994 0380722534 / 9780380722532 Paperback Very Good 
0380722534 Very good. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Avi Ragweed (The Poppy Stories)
HarperCollins 0380976900 / 9780380976904 Hardcover Fine 
0380976900 2nd printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Avi Ragweed (The Poppy Stories)
US HarperCollins 1999 0380976900 / 9780380976904 Hardcover Fine 
0380976900 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Avi The Barn
An Avon Camelot Book 1996 0380725622 / 9780380725625 Paperback Very Good 
0380725622 Children: Grades 4-6 Very good some creasing. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Avi The Fighting Ground 25th Anniversary Edition
[New York] HarperCollins 1994 0064401855 / 9780064401852 Paperback Very Good 
0064401855 Pages tan, cover a bit creased else Very good clean text 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michael Avi-Yonah The Holy Land (World cultural guides)
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1973 0030034663 / 9780030034664 Hardcover Very Good 
0030034663 Very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Avi The Man Who Was Poe
Avon Books 1991 0380711923 / 9780380711925 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380711923 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Avi The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
HarperCollins 1992 0380714752 / 9780380714759 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380714752 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Avi The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
HarperCollins 1992 0380714752 / 9780380714759 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380714752 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Avi The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
HarperCollins April 1, 1992 0380714752 / 9780380714759 Paperback Very Good 
0380714752 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Avi Avi on Abookstop.com
Avi Avi on Affordable-booksonline.com
Avi Avi on Agorabooks.net
Avi Avi on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Avi Avi on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Avi Avi on Allamericantextbooks.com
Avi Avi on Anovelideabooks.com
Avi Avi on Bookedfull.com
Avi Avi on Bookhousestl.com
Avi Avi on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Avi Avi on Booksinrockford.com
Avi Avi on Booksliquidation.com
Avi Avi on Brendaboorbooks.com
Avi Avi on Bubbasbookswap.com
Avi Avi on C-books.co.uk
Avi Avi on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Avi Avi on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Avi Avi on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Avi Avi on Cranberrybooks.com
Avi Avi on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Avi Avi on Downtownbooksellers.com
Avi Avi on Everybookintheworld.com
Avi Avi on Fatcitybookstore.com
Avi Avi on Ginny6books.com
Avi Avi on Guthriebooks.com
Avi Avi on Hammondsbooks.net
Avi Avi on Leurabooks.com.au
Avi Avi on Lotzabooks.com
Avi Avi on Loyaloakbooks.com
Avi Avi on Martysbooks.com
Avi Avi on Mounthopebooks.com
Avi Avi on Mudpiebooks.com
Avi Avi on Myperfectbook.com
Avi Avi on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Avi Avi on Pgbbooks.com
Avi Avi on Rainydaypaperback.com
Avi Avi on Richardsonsbooks.com
Avi Avi on Russellbooks.com
Avi Avi on Springystreasures.com
Avi Avi on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Avi Avi on Store.donatemybooks.com
Avi Avi on Superiortextsales.com
Avi Avi on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Avi Avi on Thriftybooks.com
Avi Avi on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com