Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Jean M. Auel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jean M. Auel Clan of the Cave Bear
Bantam Books 1999 0553238973 / 9780553238976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553238973 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jean M. Auel Clan of the Cave Bear
Bantam Books 1983 0553238973 / 9780553238976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553238973 Very good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jean M. Auel The Clan of the Cave Bear (Earth's Children, Book One)
Bantam Books 1984 0553250426 / 9780553250428 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553250426 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jean M. Auel The Clan of the Cave Bear (Earth's Children, Book One)
Bantam Books 1984 0553250426 / 9780553250428 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553250426 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jean M. Auel The Clan of the Cave Bear (Earth's Children, Book One)
Bantam Books 1984 0553250426 / 9780553250428 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553250426 Used book. Very good. Some creasing. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jean M. Auel The Clan of the Cave Bear (Earth's Children, Book One)
Bantam Books 1984 0553250426 / 9780553250428 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553250426 Very good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters (Earth's Children, Book 3)
US Bantam 1986 0553260960 / 9780553260960 Mass Market Pa Good 
0553260960 Literature & Fiction Good, pages tan, some creasing.784p 
Price: 5.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters (Earth's Children, Book 3)
Bantam 1986 0553260960 / 9780553260960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553260960 Used book very good. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters (Earth's Children, Book 3)
Bantam 1986 0553260960 / 9780553260960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553260960 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters (Earth's Children, Book 3)
Bantam 1986 0553260960 / 9780553260960 Paperback Very Good 
0553260960 Careers 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters (Earth's Children, Book 3)
Bantam 1986 0553260960 / 9780553260960 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0553260960 Good. Creasing, some wear to edges. Name in ink. 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters (Earth's Children, Book Three)
Bantam 1986 0553280945 / 9780553280944 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553280945 Used book, Very good 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters-Earth's Children
Crown 0517556278 / 9780517556276 Hardcover Very Good 
0517556278 First edition. Gift inscription dedication page, else very good in very good little nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters-Earth's Children
New York Crown 1985 0517556278 / 9780517556276 Hardcover Very Good 
0517556278 3rd printing. Very good smudge marks fore-edge in torn dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters-Earth's Children
US Crown 1985 0517556278 / 9780517556276 Hardcover Good 
0517556278 Literature & Fiction. Spine slant, tips bumped, else good in rubbed nicked good dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters-Earth's Children
US Crown 1985-12-21 0517556278 / 9780517556276 Hardcover Very Good 
0517556278 Literature & Fiction. Very good in very good small tape repair heal of spine panel of dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jean M. Auel The Plains Of Passage
New York Crown 1990 0517580497 / 9780517580493 Hardcover Very Good 
0517580497 Very good in very good edgechipped dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jean M. Auel The Plains Of Passage
Crown 1990 0517580497 / 9780517580493 Hardcover Very Good 
0517580497 Very good in very good edgenicked dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jean M. Auel The Plains of Passage
Bantam 1991 0553289411 / 9780553289411 Mass Market Paperbound Very Good 
0553289411 Publisher Comments: Jean M. Auel's enthralling Earth's Children series has become a literary phenomenon, beloved by readers around the world. In a brilliant novel as vividly authentic and entertaining as those that came before, Jean M. Auel returns us to the earliest days of humankind and to the captivating adventures of the courageous woman called Ayla. With her companion, Jondalar, Ayla sets out on her most dangerous and daring journey--away from the welcoming hearths of The Mammoth Hunters and into the unknown. Their odyssey spans a beautiful but sparsely populated and treacherous continent, the windswept grasslands of Ice Age Europe, casting the pair among strangers. Some will be intrigued by Ayla and Jondalar, with their many innovative skills, including the taming of wild horses and a wolf; others will avoid them, threatened by what they cannot understand; and some will threaten them. But Ayla, with no memory of her own people, and Jondalar, with a hunger to return to his, are impelled by their own deep drives to continue their trek across the spectacular heart of an unmapped world to find that place they can both call home. Synopsis: Jean Auel's enthralling Earth's Children Series has become a literary phenomenon, beloved by readers around the world. Now, in a brilliant novel as vividly authentic and entertaining as those that came before, Jean M. Auel returns us to the earliest days of humankind... and to the captivating adventures of the courageous heroine called Ayla. With her companion, Jondolar, Ayla sets out on her most dangerous and daring journey--away from the welcoming hearth of the Mammoth Hunters, and into the unknown. their odyssey spans a beautiful but treacherous continent, the windswept grasslands of Ice Age Europe, casting the bold pair among strangers. Some will become friends, intrigued by Ayla's ways of taming wild horses and wolves. Others will become fierce enemies, threatened by what they cannot understand. But always the orphaned Ayla and the wandering Jondolar will heed the voice and vision that urges them on, deeper into the dark and spectacular heart of an unmapped world. For they are driven to reach that place on earth they can call home. Together, they hold their future in their hands. Review: "Pure entertainment at its sublime, wholly exhilarating, best... Auel, a superb raconteur, has crafted a consistently engaging adventure story with a solid historical underpinning." - Los Angeles Times. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jean M. Auel The Plains Of Passage
New York Crown 1990 0517580497 / 9780517580493 Hardcover Fine 
0517580497 Near fine in near fine small crease spine panel of dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jean M. Auel on Abookstop.com
Jean M. Auel on Affordable-booksonline.com
Jean M. Auel on Aldensbooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jean M. Auel on Anovelideabooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jean M. Auel on Bentriverbm.com
Jean M. Auel on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Jean M. Auel on Bookedfull.com
Jean M. Auel on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Jean M. Auel on Bookhousestl.com
Jean M. Auel on Booksinrockford.com
Jean M. Auel on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jean M. Auel on C-books.co.uk
Jean M. Auel on Classicfirsteditions.com
Jean M. Auel on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Jean M. Auel on Cranberrybooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jean M. Auel on Eridgebooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Everybookintheworld.com
Jean M. Auel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jean M. Auel on Ginny6books.com
Jean M. Auel on Greentextbooks.org
Jean M. Auel on Guthriebooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Hammondsbooks.net
Jean M. Auel on Jacksonst-books.com
Jean M. Auel on Joslu.com
Jean M. Auel on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jean M. Auel on Leurabooks.com.au
Jean M. Auel on Myperfectbook.com
Jean M. Auel on Olmsteadbooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Penngrovebooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Phatpocket.com
Jean M. Auel on Recycledreading.biz
Jean M. Auel on Russellbooks.com
Jean M. Auel on Springystreasures.com
Jean M. Auel on Thebookscouts.ca
Jean M. Auel on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jean M. Auel on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jean M. Auel on Themoldybookstore.com
Jean M. Auel on Treasuredoldies.com
Jean M. Auel on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jean M. Auel on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie