Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Louis Auchincloss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Louis Auchincloss LA Gloire: The Roman Empire of Corneille and Racine
Univ of South Carolina Pr 1570031223 / 9781570031229 Hardcover Fine 
1570031223 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 11.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Louis Auchincloss Life, Law, and Letters: Essays and Sketches
Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395281512 / 9780395281512 Hardcover Very Good 
0395281512 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Auchincloss, Louis Manhattan Monologues
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 2002 First Edition Wrappers Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. FINE. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Louis Auchincloss Partners
Warner Books 1975 0446597147 / 9780446597142 Paperback Good 
0446597147 Good. Creasing, some wear to edges. Name in ink. 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Louis Auchincloss Reading Henry James
Minneapolis Book World Promotions 1975 0816607443 / 9780816607440 Hardcover Very Good 
0816607443 Very good in Very good rubbed and torn dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Auchincloss, Louis Second chance; tales of two generations
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1970 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Auchincloss, Louis Skinny Island: More Tales of Manhattan
US Houghton Mifflin (T) 1987 0395432952 / 9780395432952 Hardcover Very Good 
Literature & Fiction Pages little tan else very good in very good nicked dust jacket. First edition. 230p 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Louis Auchincloss TALES OF YESTERYEAR CL
Houghton Mifflin 039569132X / 9780395691328 Hardcover Fine 
039569132X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Auchincloss, Louis The Anniversary and Other Stories
Houghton Mifflin, New York 1999 WRAPPERS Very Good 
First edition. Label removal ghost front cover, else very good. Advance Reading Copy. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Louis Auchincloss The Book Class
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin (T) 1984 0395361389 / 9780395361382 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Little Chipped Dj 
0395361389 Dust jacket price clipped. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Louis Auchincloss The Education of Oscar Fairfax
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1995 0395739187 / 9780395739181 Hardcover Very Good 
0395739187 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Auchincloss, Louis The Embezzler
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1966 first edition cloth Very Good 
Very good. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Louis Auchincloss The Golden Calves
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1988 0395476917 / 9780395476918 Hardcover Very Good 
0395476917 First edition very good-no dust jacket 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Louis Auchincloss The House Of The Prophet
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1980 0395290848 / 9780395290842 Hardcover Very Good 
0395290848 First edition. Very good in very good rubbed edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Louis Auchincloss The Partners
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1974 0395182794 / 9780395182796 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0395182794 Blindstamp first blank. 3rd printing. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Louis Auchincloss The Winthrop covenant
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1976 0395240816 / 9780395240816 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0395240816 blindstamp half-title page. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Louis Auchincloss on Abookstop.com
Louis Auchincloss on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Louis Auchincloss on Aldensbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Louis Auchincloss on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Louis Auchincloss on Barbarossabooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Bookedfull.com
Louis Auchincloss on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Louis Auchincloss on Bookhousestl.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booknest.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksinrockford.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksleftbehind.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksnmorepa.com
Louis Auchincloss on C-books.co.uk
Louis Auchincloss on C2cbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Classicfirsteditions.com
Louis Auchincloss on Claytonbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Everybookintheworld.com
Louis Auchincloss on Fatcitybookstore.com
Louis Auchincloss on Ginny6books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Guthriebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Hammondsbooks.net
Louis Auchincloss on Jacksonst-books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Joslu.com
Louis Auchincloss on Just-us-books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Lacroixbookseller.com
Louis Auchincloss on Leurabooks.com.au
Louis Auchincloss on Literatecat.com
Louis Auchincloss on Loyaloakbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Mahlerbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Mimicobooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Roberterwinbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Springystreasures.com
Louis Auchincloss on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Louis Auchincloss on Theridgebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Treasuredoldies.com
Louis Auchincloss on Tulsabooksinc.com
Louis Auchincloss on Twicesoldtales.ca
Louis Auchincloss on Twintomes.com
Louis Auchincloss on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com