Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Arthur Conan Doyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur Conan Doyle A Study in Scarlet and The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes)
Berkley 1976 0425102408 / 9780425102404 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425102408 Very good Used Book 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
Ballantine Books 0345247167 / 9780345247162 Paperback Very Good 
0345247167 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle His Last Bow
Pan 0330246801 / 9780330246804 Paperback Very Good 
0330246801 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arthur Conan Doyle Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury (The Great Masters Library)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Chatham River Press 1987 0517618346 / 9780517618349 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0517618346 Some discolor to front boards. aeg 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arthur Conan Doyle The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Sherlock Holmes Mysteries (Penguin))
Berkley 1986 0425098389 / 9780425098387 Paperback Very Good 
0425098389 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arthur Conan Doyle The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Sherlock Holmes Mysteries (Penguin))
Berkley 1986 0425098389 / 9780425098387 Paperback Very Good 
0425098389 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Hound of the Baskervilles
Fawcett 1987 0345350529 / 9780345350527 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345350529 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Hound of the Baskervilles (Classic Crime)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1981 0140001115 / 9780140001112 Paperback Very Good 
0140001115 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur Conan Doyle The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury
Avenel Books 0517436140 / 9780517436141 Hardcover Fine 
0517436140 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arthur Conan Doyle The Lost World: Being an Account of the Recent Amazing Adventures of Professor E. Challenger... (Puffin Classics)
Puffin 1991 0140350136 / 9780140350135 Paperback Very Good 
0140350136 very good little creased and rubbed 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arthur Conan Doyle The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
US Castle Books 1976 0890090572 / 9780890090572 Hardcover Very Good 
0890090572 Literature & Fiction Very good in very good dust jacket. Some foxing at edges. 636p 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Ballantine Books 1985 0345327136 / 9780345327130 Paperback Very Good 
0345327136 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthur Conan Doyle The Return of Sherlock Holmes: A facsmile of the stories as they were first published in the Strand magazine, London
Schocken Books 1975 0805205063 / 9780805205060 Paperback Very Good 
0805205063 very good-used book. Front cover creased. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Valley of Fear (The Oxford Sherlock Holmes)
Oxford University Press, USA 1995 0192823825 / 9780192823823 Paperback Very Good 
0192823825 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur Conan Doyle on Abookstop.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Arthur Conan Doyle on Affordable-booksonline.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Aldensbooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Arthur Conan Doyle on Allamericantextbooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Anovelideabooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Arthur Conan Doyle on Bookedfull.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Booksinrockford.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Booksliquidation.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Booksnmorepa.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Bungalowbooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on C-books.co.uk
Arthur Conan Doyle on Chapter1.co.za
Arthur Conan Doyle on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Dogtales.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Arthur Conan Doyle on Fatcitybookstore.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Ginny6books.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Guthriebooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Hammondsbooks.net
Arthur Conan Doyle on Jacksonst-books.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Leurabooks.com.au
Arthur Conan Doyle on Mimicobooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Mingbooks.co.uk
Arthur Conan Doyle on Myperfectbook.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Oddballbooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Solomonsminebooks.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Springystreasures.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Arthur Conan Doyle on Talesandtea.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Thebookscouts.ca
Arthur Conan Doyle on Themoldybookstore.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Treasuredoldies.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Twicesoldtales.info
Arthur Conan Doyle on Villagebookmarket.com
Arthur Conan Doyle on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie