Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Art Buchwald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Art Buchwald I Think I Don't Remember
Putnam Adult 1987 0399133259 / 9780399133251 Hardcover Very Good 
0399133259 Very good in Very good edgenicked price-clipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Art Buchwald I Think I Don't Remember
US Perigee Trade 1988-11-17 0399514821 / 9780399514821 Paperback Very Good 
0399514821 Humor & Entertainment 
Price: 8.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Art Buchwald I'll Always Have Paris
New York Putnam Adult 1996 0399141871 / 9780399141874 Hardcover Fine 
0399141871 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Bookplate on page facing half-title. "To Nicole, who also loves Paris, merry xmas, Art Buchwald" Signed by the author. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Art Buchwald Laid Back in Washington
Putnam Adult 1981 0399126481 / 9780399126482 Hardcover Very Good 
0399126481 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Art Buchwald Leaving Home
New York Putnam Adult 1994 0399138641 / 9780399138645 Hardcover Very Good 
0399138641 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Art Buchwald Leaving Home
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Adult 1994 0399138641 / 9780399138645 Hardcover Good Very Good 
0399138641 top edge of book bumped 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Art Buchwald Stella in Heaven: Almost a Novel
Putnam Adult 0399146423 / 9780399146428 Hardcover Fine 
0399146423 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Art Buchwald Stella in Heaven: Almost a Novel
Putnam Adult 0399146423 / 9780399146428 Hardcover Fine 
0399146423 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Art Buchwald Stella in Heaven: Almost a Novel
Putnam Adult 0399146423 / 9780399146428 Hardcover Fine 
0399146423 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Art Buchwald Stella in Heaven: Almost a Novel
New York Putnam Adult 2000 0399146423 / 9780399146428 Hardcover Very Good 
0399146423 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Art Buchwald Washington Is Leaking (Fawcett Crest Book)
Fawcett 1977 0449232948 / 9780449232941 Paperback Very Good 
0449232948 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Art Buchwald While Reagan Slept
Fawcett 0449127621 / 9780449127629 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449127621 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Art Buchwald While Reagan Slept
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0399128417 / 9780399128417 Hardcover Very Good 
0399128417 First edition. Very good in very good little scratched dust jacket. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Art Buchwald While Reagan Slept
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0399128417 / 9780399128417 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0399128417 Very Good 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ART BUCHWALD You Can Fool All Of The People All The Time
Ballantine Books 0449902005 / 9780449902004 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449902005 First printing. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Art Buchwald on Abookstop.com
Art Buchwald on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Art Buchwald on Agorabooks.net
Art Buchwald on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Art Buchwald on Barbarossabooks.com
Art Buchwald on Birchwoodbooks.net
Art Buchwald on Bookedfull.com
Art Buchwald on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Art Buchwald on Bookhousestl.com
Art Buchwald on Booksinrockford.com
Art Buchwald on Booksleftbehind.com
Art Buchwald on Bubbasbookswap.com
Art Buchwald on C-books.co.uk
Art Buchwald on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Cranberrybooks.com
Art Buchwald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Art Buchwald on Everybookintheworld.com
Art Buchwald on Fatcitybookstore.com
Art Buchwald on Ginny6books.com
Art Buchwald on Guthriebooks.com
Art Buchwald on Hammondsbooks.net
Art Buchwald on Joslu.com
Art Buchwald on Jrbooks.biz
Art Buchwald on Just-us-books.com
Art Buchwald on Lacroixbookseller.com
Art Buchwald on Leurabooks.com.au
Art Buchwald on Loyaloakbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Mimicobooks.com
Art Buchwald on Oddballbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Olmsteadbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Art Buchwald on Pgbbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Art Buchwald on Rainydaypaperback.com
Art Buchwald on Roberterwinbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Russellbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Art Buchwald on Salalbooks.com
Art Buchwald on Springystreasures.com
Art Buchwald on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Art Buchwald on Treasuredoldies.com
Art Buchwald on Twicesoldtales.ca
Art Buchwald on Twintomes.com
Art Buchwald on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com