Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Antonia Fraser Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Antonia Fraser A Splash of Red
W W Norton & Co Inc 1984 039330213X / 9780393302134 Paperback Very Good 
039330213X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Antonia Fraser A Splash of Red
W W Norton & Co Inc 039330213X / 9780393302134 MASS MARKET Very Good 
039330213X used, very good 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Antonia Fraser A Splash of Red
Crimeline 1990 0553280716 / 9780553280715 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0553280716 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fraser Antonia Cool Repentance
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. 1983 0393302644 / 9780393302646 Paperback Very Good 
0393302644 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fraser Antonia Cool Repentance
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. 1983 0393302644 / 9780393302646 Paperback Very Good 
0393302644 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fraser Antonia Cool Repentance
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. 1983 0393302644 / 9780393302646 Paperback Very Good 
0393302644 Some creasing, else very good. 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Antonia Fraser Cool Repentance (Jemima Shore Investigates)
London Methuen Publishing Ltd. 1983 0413507505 / 9780413507501 Paperback Very Good 
0413507505 very good-used book 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Antonia Fraser Jemima Shore at the Sunny Grave
New York Bantam January 1, 1993 0553092979 / 9780553092974 Hardcover Fine 
0553092979 Mystery/Suspense. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Antonia Fraser Love Letters: An Anthology
Random House Inc (T) 1977 0394412788 / 9780394412788 Hardcover Very Good 
0394412788 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Antonia Fraser Mary, Queen of Scots,
Galahad Books 1975 0440054761 / 9780440054764 Hardcover Very Good 
0440054761 very good-used book 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Antonia Fraser OXFORD BLOOD
US Crimeline 1989 0553280708 / 9780553280708 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0553280708 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased, rubbed. 0p 
Price: 6.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Antonia Fraser OXFORD BLOOD
Crimeline 1989 0553280708 / 9780553280708 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553280708 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Antonia Fraser Oxford Blood
New York, N.Y. W W Norton & Co Inc August 1985 0393022293 / 9780393022292 Hardcover Very Good 
0393022293 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good little nicked dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Antonia Fraser Political Death
Crimeline 1997 0553572032 / 9780553572032 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553572032 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Antonia Fraser Political Death
New York Bantam February 1, 199 0553099647 / 9780553099645 Hardcover Very Good 
0553099647 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Antonia Fraser Royal Charles
Knopf 1979 039449721X / 9780394497211 Hardcover Very Good 
039449721X Very good in very good torn and chipped dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Antonia Fraser The Cavalier Case - A Jemima Shore Mystery
New York Bantam Books 1991 0553071262 / 9780553071269 Hardcover Very Good 
0553071262 Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Antonia Fraser The Warrior Queens: The Legends and the Lives of the Women Who Have Led Their Nations in War
Anchor 1990 0679728163 / 9780679728160 Paperback Very Good 
0679728163 very good-used book 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Antonia Fraser The Weaker Vessel
Vintage 1985 0394732510 / 9780394732510 Paperback Very Good 
0394732510 very good-used book 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Antonia Fraser The Weaker Vessel
New York Knopf 1984 0394513517 / 9780394513515 Hardcover Very Good 
0394513517 First American Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Antonia Fraser on Abookstop.com
Antonia Fraser on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Anovelideabooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Antonia Fraser on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Barbarossabooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Booksinrockford.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksleftbehind.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksliquidation.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Antonia Fraser on Brendaboorbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on C-books.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Antonia Fraser on Classicfirsteditions.com
Antonia Fraser on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Antonia Fraser on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Fatcitybookstore.com
Antonia Fraser on Guthriebooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Hammondsbooks.net
Antonia Fraser on Jandabooks.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Lacroixbookseller.com
Antonia Fraser on Lastcenturybooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Lazarusbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Leurabooks.com.au
Antonia Fraser on Lotzabooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Mingbooks.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Moonxscapebooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Phatpocket.com
Antonia Fraser on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Southoffrancebooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Springystreasures.com
Antonia Fraser on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Thebookscouts.ca
Antonia Fraser on Theglasskey.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Treasuredoldies.com
Antonia Fraser on Twicesoldtales.ca
Antonia Fraser on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie