Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Anthony Trollope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony Trollope Barchester Towers (Everyman's Library)
Dutton Adult 1975 0460000306 / 9780460000307 Hardcover Very Good 
0460000306 Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anthony Trollope Barchester Towers (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1983 0140432035 / 9780140432039 Paperback Very Good 
0140432035 Used book, Very Good 
Price: 6.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony Trollope Barchester Towers (Penguin Classics)
England Penguin Classics 1983 0140432035 / 9780140432039 pb Very Good 
0140432035 ISBN 0-14-043203-5 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony Trollope Barchester Towers (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1993 0140432035 / 9780140432039 Paperback Very Good 
0140432035 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers and The Warden
New York The Modern Library 1950 pb Very Good 

Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthony Trollope Can You Forgive Her? (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1975 0140430865 / 9780140430868 Paperback Good 
0140430865 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anthony Trollope Can You Forgive Her? (The World's Classics)
Oxford [Oxfordshire] ; New York Oxford University Press, USA 1984 0192815857 / 9780192815859 Paperback Very Good 
0192815857 very good 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anthony Trollope Duke's Children (His Palliser novels)
London ; New York Oxford University Press 1973 0192546163 / 9780192546166 Hardcover Very Good 
0192546163 Very good in very good little nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anthony Trollope Duke's Children (Oxford Paperbacks)
Oxford University Press 1973 0192811487 / 9780192811486 Hardcover Very Good 
0192811487 Very good. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony Trollope Eustace Diamonds
Oxford University Press 1973 0192811452 / 9780192811455 Paperback Good 
0192811452 Cover creased else good clean text 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anthony Trollope Framley Parsonage (The World's Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 1981 0192815458 / 9780192815453 Paperback Very Good 
0192815458 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anthony Trollope Pallisers
Putnam Pub Group December 1974 0698106229 / 9780698106222 Hardcover Very Good 
0698106229 Very good in very good little edge-torn dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony Trollope Pallisers
US Putnam Pub Group 1974-12-01 0698106229 / 9780698106222 Hardcover Very Good 
0698106229 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First thus. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anthony Trollope Ralph the Heir
Dover Publications 1978 0486236420 / 9780486236421 Paperback Fine 
0486236420 Fine. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthony Trollope The Claverings (Trollope, Penguin)
Penguin Classics 1994 014043822X / 9780140438222 Paperback Very Good 
014043822X Used book. Very good. 
Price: 10.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anthony Trollope The Last Chronicle of Barset (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1981 0140430245 / 9780140430240 Paperback Very Good 
0140430245 Literature: Classics. Very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anthony Trollope The Prime Minister (Oxford Paperbacks)
Oxford University Press 1973 0192811479 / 9780192811479 Hardcover Very Good 
0192811479 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anthony Trollope The Tireless Traveler: Twenty Letters to the Liverpool Mercury
University of California Press 1978 0520037235 / 9780520037236 Paperback Very Good 
0520037235 Literature - Classics / Criticism Very good minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anthony Trollope The way we live now (The Library of literature)
Bobbs-Merrill 1974 0672610167 / 9780672610165 Paperback Very Good 
0672610167 very good-used book. Spine sunned some creasing. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony Trollope on Abookstop.com
Anthony Trollope on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Anovelideabooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Anthony Trollope on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Bondbooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Bookedfull.com
Anthony Trollope on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Anthony Trollope on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Booksinrockford.com
Anthony Trollope on Booksliquidation.com
Anthony Trollope on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Anthony Trollope on C-books.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on C2cbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Chapter1.co.za
Anthony Trollope on Classicfirsteditions.com
Anthony Trollope on Clhawley.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Cranberrybooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Dogtales.com
Anthony Trollope on Downtownbooksellers.com
Anthony Trollope on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anthony Trollope on Guthriebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Hammondsbooks.net
Anthony Trollope on Jacksonst-books.com
Anthony Trollope on Jandabooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Karenmillward.com
Anthony Trollope on Lazarusbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Leurabooks.com.au
Anthony Trollope on Mingbooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Olmsteadbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Phatpocket.com
Anthony Trollope on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Springystreasures.com
Anthony Trollope on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Talesandtea.com
Anthony Trollope on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Anthony Trollope on Theglasskey.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Twicesoldtales.ca
Anthony Trollope on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie