Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Anne Wilson Schaef Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne Wilson Schaef Escape from Intimacy: The Pseudo-Relationship Addictions : Untangling the "Love" Additions : Sex, Romance, Relationships
Harpercollins 0062548603 / 9780062548603 Hardcover Fine 
0062548603 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anne Wilson Schaef Escape from Intimacy: Untangling the ``Love'' Addictions: Sex, Romance, Relationships
HarperOne 0062548735 / 9780062548733 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0062548735 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne Wilson Schaef Escape from Intimacy: Untangling the ``Love'' Addictions: Sex, Romance, Relationships
HarperOne 1990 0062548735 / 9780062548733 Paperback Very Good 
0062548735 very good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anne Wilson Schaef Escape from Intimacy: Untangling the ``Love'' Addictions: Sex, Romance, Relationships
HarperOne 1990 0062548735 / 9780062548733 Paperback Very Good 
0062548735 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anne Wilson Schaef Escape from Intimacy: Untangling the ``Love'' Addictions: Sex, Romance, Relationships
HarperOne 1990 0062548735 / 9780062548733 Paperback Very Good 
0062548735 8th printing. Very good-used book 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anne Wilson Schaef Laugh! I Thought I'd Die (If I Didn't) : Daily Meditations on Healing through Humor
US Ballantine Books 1990-12-08 0345360974 / 9780345360977 Paperback Very Good 
0345360974 Entertainment. Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anne Wilson Schaef Living in Process : Basic Truths for Living the Path of the Soul
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1998 0345394070 / 9780345394071 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0345394070 1 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anne Wilson Schaef Meditations for Women Who Do Too Much
HarperSanFrancisco 0062548662 / 9780062548665 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0062548662 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anne Wilson Schaef Meditations for Women Who Do Too Much
HarperSanFrancisco 0062548662 / 9780062548665 PAPERBACK Fine 
0062548662 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anne Wilson Schaef Meditations for Women Who Do Too Much
HarperSanFrancisco 1990 0062548662 / 9780062548665 Paperback Very Good 
0062548662 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anne Wilson Schaef Meditations for Women Who Do Too Much
HarperSanFrancisco 1996 0062514377 / 9780062514370 Paperback Very Good 
0062514377 very good-used book 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anne Wilson Schaef Meditations for Women Who Do Too Much
HarperSanFrancisco 1990 0062548662 / 9780062548665 Paperback Very Good 
0062548662 very good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anne Wilson Schaef; Diane Fassel The Addictive Organization
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1988 0062548417 / 9780062548412 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0062548417 Tiny tears to top of dj, one repaired with tape 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anne Wilson Schaef The Addictive Organization: Why We Overwork, Cover Up, Pick Up the Pieces, Please the Boss, and Perpetuate S
US HarperOne 1990 0062548743 / 9780062548740 Paperback Very Good 
0062548743 Business & Investing Very good. Few creases. 240p 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anne Wilson Schaef When Society Becomes an Addict
HarperOne 0062548549 / 9780062548542 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0062548549 9th printing. Very good pages a little tan. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anne Wilson Schaef When Society Becomes an Addict
Harpercollins 1987 0062548123 / 9780062548122 Hardcover Very Good 
0062548123 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne Wilson Schaef When Society Becomes an Addict
HarperOne 1988 0062548549 / 9780062548542 Paperback Very Good 
0062548549 8.0 x 5.4 x 0.5 inches From Library Journal Rather than focusing on addictions to such substances as alcohol, drugs, or food or to processes such as gambling, sex, or work, this interesting and unusual treatise uses the concept of relationship addiction. According to this concept, an individual is seen as always being in a superior (or inferior) position to another, an addictive situation that creates self-centeredness, dishonesty, and greed. The symptons associated with relationship addiction are equated with those associated with the "White Male System" (described in Schaef's Women's Reality , LJ 6/15/81) and provide telling insights into why we have a dysfunctional society many of whose members are addicted to substances and processes. Barbara J. Powell, Veterans Administration Medical Ctr., Kansas City, Mo. Copyright 1987 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Book Description An incisive look at the system of addiction pervasive in Western society today. 
Price: 8.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne Wilson Schaef When Society Becomes an Addict
HarperOne 1988 0062548549 / 9780062548542 Paperback Good 
0062548549 Name in ink blurb page, pages tan else good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne Wilson Schaef on 77sunsetbooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Abookstop.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Agorabooks.net
Anne Wilson Schaef on Aldensbooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anne Wilson Schaef on Anovelideabooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Avenuebookandco.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Baileybooks.ca
Anne Wilson Schaef on Bookhousestl.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Anne Wilson Schaef on Bookwormhbg.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Brownsbooks.ca
Anne Wilson Schaef on Bubbasbookswap.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on C-books.co.uk
Anne Wilson Schaef on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Anne Wilson Schaef on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Cranberrybooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Elsworthhob.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Everybookintheworld.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Fuutabooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Ginny6books.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Guthriebooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Hammondsbooks.net
Anne Wilson Schaef on Jacksonst-books.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Leurabooks.com.au
Anne Wilson Schaef on Mccauleybooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Mvfbooks.org
Anne Wilson Schaef on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Pgbbooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Readitagain1.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Anne Wilson Schaef on Russellbooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Springystreasures.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Anne Wilson Schaef on Store.bookswithapast.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Thecountrycook.com.au
Anne Wilson Schaef on Thriftybooks.com
Anne Wilson Schaef on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie