Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Anne Roiphe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne Roiphe 1185 Park Avenue
Free Press 0684857316 / 9780684857312 Hardcover Fine 
0684857316 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roiphe, Anne For Rabbit, with Love and Squalor an American Read
Free Press, New York 2000 WRAPPERS Good 
First edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. The cover has "To" pasted over the cover "For", The title page reads "To Rabbit, with Love and Squalor An American Read." On the back cover "To" paste-on covers "For". That's why they call them "uncorrected". Small coffee stain back cover, and dot on fore-edge. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne Roiphe For Rabbit, with Love and Squalor: An American Read
Free Press 0743205057 / 9780743205054 Hardcover Fine 
0743205057 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anne Roiphe For Rabbit, with Love and Squalor: An American Read
Free Press 0743205057 / 9780743205054 Hardcover Fine 
0743205057 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anne Roiphe For Rabbit, with Love and Squalor: An American Read
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Press 2000 0743205057 / 9780743205054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0743205057 near Fine 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anne Richardson Roiphe Generation without memory: A Jewish journey in Christian America
Beacon Press 1982 0807036013 / 9780807036013 Paperback Very Good 
0807036013 very good-used book 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anne Richardson Roiphe Generation without memory: A Jewish journey in Christian America
Linden Press/Simon & Schuster 1981 0671414550 / 9780671414559 Hardcover Very Good 
0671414550 Very good tips bumped in Very good little creased dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anne Roiphe If You Knew Me
Grand Central Publishing 1995 0446670715 / 9780446670715 Paperback Very Good 
0446670715 very good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anne Roiphe Loving Kindness
Grand Central Publishing 1993 0446352748 / 9780446352741 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
0446352748 Very good. 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anne Roiphe Loving Kindness
Grand Central Publishing 1993 0446352748 / 9780446352741 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446352748 Very good. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anne Roiphe Loving Kindness
Grand Central Publishing 1993 0446352748 / 9780446352741 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446352748 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anne Richardson Roiphe Lovingkindness
Summit Books 1987 0671640798 / 9780671640798 Hardcover Very Good 
0671640798 Small stain foreedge, else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anne Richardson Roiphe Lovingkindness
Summit Books 1987 0671640798 / 9780671640798 Hardcover Very Good 
0671640798 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anne Richardson Roiphe Lovingkindness
New York, New York, U.S.A. Summit Books 1987 0671640798 / 9780671640798 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0671640798 3rd printing. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anne Roiphe The Pursuit of Happiness
Grand Central Publishing 1992 0446363340 / 9780446363341 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446363340 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anne Richardson Roiphe The Pursuit of Happiness: A Novel
US Summit Books 1991 0671667548 / 9780671667542 Hardcover Very Good 
0671667548 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne Richardson Roiphe Torch Song
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1976 0374278482 / 9780374278489 Hardcover Fine 
0374278482 Fine in Fine two tiny nicks to edge of dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Herman Roiphe; Anne Richardson Roiphe Your Child's Mind: The Complete Book of Infant and Child Mental Health Care
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martin's/Marek 1985 0312897839 / 9780312897833 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312897839 Ex library, minor chip to dj 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne Roiphe on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Alongthewaybooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Avenuebookandco.com
Anne Roiphe on Barbarossabooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Bookhousestl.com
Anne Roiphe on Bookyahoo.net
Anne Roiphe on Caterwaulbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Central-bookexchange.com
Anne Roiphe on Cranberrybooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Dejalubookstore.com
Anne Roiphe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Downtownbooksellers.com
Anne Roiphe on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anne Roiphe on Fiction-addiction.com
Anne Roiphe on Gibsonbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Guthriebooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Hammondsbooks.net
Anne Roiphe on Havercroftbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Helvic55.com
Anne Roiphe on Juniperseedbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Khbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Leurabooks.com.au
Anne Roiphe on Mccauleybooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Mimicobooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Nomadestore.com
Anne Roiphe on Oddvolumebooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Anne Roiphe on Pgbbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Russellbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Anne Roiphe on Springystreasures.com
Anne Roiphe on Store.bookswithapast.com
Anne Roiphe on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Anne Roiphe on Tatteredjacket.com
Anne Roiphe on The-book-cellar.com
Anne Roiphe on Thebookscouts.ca
Anne Roiphe on Twintomes.com
Anne Roiphe on Unclebooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Used-and-rare-books.com
Anne Roiphe on Used.orcabooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Vtsbooks.com
Anne Roiphe on Yare-books.co.uk
Anne Roiphe on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie