Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Andre Norton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andre Norton Brother to Shadows (Moon Singer/Free Traders, Bk. 5)
US Avon 1999-03-09 0380770962 / 9780380770960 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380770962 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andre Norton Brother to Shadows (Moon Singer/Free Traders, Bk. 5)
US Avon 1999 0380770962 / 9780380770960 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380770962 Literature & Fiction Very good. Little bend from storage. 311p 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jody Lyn Nye; P.N. Elrod; Von Jocks; Andre Norton; Laura Anne Gilman; Josepha Sherman; Michelle West Familiars
DAW 2002 0756400813 / 9780756400811 Paperback Very Good 
0756400813 From Booklist The editor of Creature Fantastic (2001) and similar anthologies proffers 15 original stories featuring a pleasing assortment of magical familiars, or companions, not all of which are animals. Among the contributors are Jody Lynn Nye, Laura Resnick, Andre Norton, Bill McCay, John Helfers, and Josepha Sherman. Story subjects include a familiar with its own familiar; First Cat Socks; a college student who regresses to a previous life as a dog; the desperate struggle of a warlock and his dog against Cotton Mather; a California valley girl trapped in a sword; a Mae West Highland White dog; and a cutthroat saleswoman who is reincarnated as a rat to atone for her wrong-doings. The book concludes with an intricate, exciting novelette in which virtual and actual reality come into conflict. Although the emphasis is on humor throughout the collection, there is enough variety in it to please a broad range of fantasy readers. Sally Estes Copyright ? American Library Association. All rights reserved 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andre Norton Gryphon in Glory (Witch World: The Gryphon Saga) (Del Rey Books)
Ballantine Books 1983 0345309502 / 9780345309501 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345309502 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andre Norton Horn Crown (Witch World, #14)
New York, New York, U.S.A. DAW 1981 0879976357 / 9780879976354 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0879976357 Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Norton, Andre Night of Masks
Ace, New York, (c)1964 PAPERBACK Very Good 
First paperback edition. very good. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Norton, Andre Perilous Dreams
New York Daw Books 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andre Norton Scent of Magic
Eos 0380976870 / 9780380976874 Hardcover Very Good 
0380976870 Very good binding fault on front pastedown in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andre Norton Scent of Magic (Five Senses, Book 3)
Eos 1999 0380784165 / 9780380784165 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380784165 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Andre Norton Scent of Magic (Five Senses, Book 3)
Eos August 1, 1999 0380784165 / 9780380784165 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380784165 Fantasy Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norton, Andre Star Soldiers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2001 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Marion Zimmer Bradley; Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Tiger Burning Bright
Eos 1996 0380775123 / 9780380775125 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380775123 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 6.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Andre Norton Ware Hawk (Witch World: Estcarp Cycle, No. 7)
Del Rey 1984 0345316851 / 9780345316851 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0345316851 Fantasy 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Andre Norton Wind in the Stone
Eos 0380976021 / 9780380976027 Hardcover Fine 
0380976021 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Andre Norton Wind in the Stone
Eos 1999 0380976021 / 9780380976027 Hardcover Fine 
0380976021 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Andre Norton Wind in the Stone
New York Eos 1999 0380976021 / 9780380976027 Hardcover Very Good 
0380976021 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Andre Norton on Abookstop.com
Andre Norton on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Andre Norton on Anovelideabooks.com
Andre Norton on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Andre Norton on Bookedfull.com
Andre Norton on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Andre Norton on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Andre Norton on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Andre Norton on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Andre Norton on Booksinrockford.com
Andre Norton on Booksliquidation.com
Andre Norton on Booksnmorepa.com
Andre Norton on Bubbasbookswap.com
Andre Norton on C-books.co.uk
Andre Norton on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Andre Norton on Davids-books.com
Andre Norton on Derbybookshelf.com
Andre Norton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Andre Norton on Eridgebooks.com
Andre Norton on Everybookintheworld.com
Andre Norton on Ginny6books.com
Andre Norton on Guthriebooks.com
Andre Norton on Hammondsbooks.net
Andre Norton on Jacksonst-books.com
Andre Norton on Johntaylorbooks.com
Andre Norton on Leurabooks.com.au
Andre Norton on Martysbooks.com
Andre Norton on Mingbooks.co.uk
Andre Norton on Mounthopebooks.com
Andre Norton on Oddballbooks.com
Andre Norton on Olmsteadbooks.com
Andre Norton on Omathisbooks.com
Andre Norton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Andre Norton on Pgbbooks.com
Andre Norton on Phatpocket.com
Andre Norton on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Andre Norton on Springystreasures.com
Andre Norton on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Andre Norton on Thebookscouts.ca
Andre Norton on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Andre Norton on Theglasskey.co.uk
Andre Norton on Theridgebooks.com
Andre Norton on Tulsabooksinc.com
Andre Norton on Twicesoldtales.ca
Andre Norton on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie