Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Anderson, John L. (compiler) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, John L. (compiler) A Fifteenth Century Cookry Boke
New York Charles Scribners 1962 first edition cloth Very Good Adrienne Adams 
Very good. Email for further information. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Poul Anderson A Midsummer Tempest
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc January 1984 0812530799 / 9780812530797 Paperback Very Good 
0812530799 Fantasy 
Price: 8.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gail Anderson-Dargatz A Recipe for Bees
Harmony 0609604511 / 9780609604519 Hardcover Fine 
0609604511 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gail Anderson-Dargatz A Recipe for Bees
Harmony 0609604511 / 9780609604519 Hardcover Fine 
0609604511 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joan Anderson A Year by the Sea: Thoughts of an Unfinished Woman
Broadway 2000 0767905938 / 9780767905930 Paperback Very Good 
0767905938 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dana K. Anderson Advances in Surgical Gene Therapy
World Medical Press 1994 0933751095 / 9780933751095 Paperback Very Good 
0933751095 Medical / Nursing Very good, clean text. 
Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Woodruff Anderson After
Random House 1973 039448536X / 9780394485362 Hardcover Very Good 
039448536X Very good in Very good rubbed nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Kevin J. Anderson Afterimage
Roc 1992 0451451759 / 9780451451750 Paperback Very Good 
0451451759 ABOUT THE BOOK Afterimage ANNOTATION A World Fantasy Award-winner and the creator of the popular Gamearth series have collaborated on a serial killer thriller containing all the elements of contemporary fantasy. Transformed at the time of her death into the likeness of a sadistic serial killer, a young woman must use magic to locate the real murderer and return to her former self--before the police close in on her. Original. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Kevin J. Anderson Afterimage
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Roc 1992 0451451759 / 9780451451750 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine 
0451451759 Near Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kevin J. Anderson; L. Ron Hubbard Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Publications (CA) 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New 
1573181218 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kevin J. Anderson; L. Ron Hubbard Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Publications (CA) 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New 
1573181218 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kevin J. Anderson; L. Ron Hubbard Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Publications (CA) 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New 
1573181218 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kevin J. Anderson; L. Ron Hubbard Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Publications (CA) 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New 
1573181218 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kevin J. Anderson; L. Ron Hubbard Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong
Bridge Publications (CA) 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 Hardcover Very Good 
1573181218 Very good used book. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kevin J. Anderson; L. Ron Hubbard Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Publications (CA) 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
1573181218 near Fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jim Walker; Carl Anderson All I Want for Christmas Is...: Letters from Santa's Mailbag
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Health Communications 1998 1558746366 / 9781558746367 Trade Paperback Fine 
1558746366 near Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Patricia Anderson All of Us
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1996 0385312784 / 9780385312783 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0385312784 near Fine 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lavere Anderson Allan Pinkerton, First Private Eye
Dell Publishing 1981 0440402107 / 9780440402107 Paperback Very Good 
0440402107 Pages tan, else Very good clean text 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anderson, John Art Held Hostage: The Battle over the Barnes Collection
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 2003 First Edition Wrappers Fine 
ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kevin J. Anderson; Doug Beason ASSEMBLERS OF INFINITY
Bantam / Spectra 0553299212 / 9780553299212 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553299212 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Abookstop.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Allamericantextbooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Alliedbookcompany.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Alphabookworks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Anovelideabooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Bestmediadeal.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Bookbarn.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Bookbarnetc.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Booknetwork.org
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Booksliquidation.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Butterflybookcompany.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Dinahsondstreet.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Dunawaybooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Everybookintheworld.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Gabookcompany.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Jrbooks.biz
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Magadhbookrus.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Nationwidetext.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Nomadestore.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Pandy-books.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Petescheapbooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Phatpocket.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Rainydaybooks.ca
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Readitagain1.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Russellbooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Sackofbooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Springystreasures.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Superiortextsales.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Teachereditions4less.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Teslbooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Thebookbank.net
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Thriftybooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Trillionbooks.com
Anderson, John L. (compiler) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com