Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) Care of the Wild, Feathered & Furred: Treating and Feeding Injured Birds and Animals
Michael Kesend Pub Ltd 0935576452 / 9780935576450 PAPERBACK Fine 
0935576452 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cleveland Amory The Best Cat Ever
Little Brown & Co (T) 1993 0316037443 / 9780316037440 Hardcover Good 
0316037443 First edition. Gift inscription front free endpaper in magic marker else good in good price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cleveland Amory The Best Cat Ever
Little, Brown 1994 0316037621 / 9780316037624 Paperback Very Good 
0316037621 very good-used book tip bumped. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cleveland Amory The Cat and the Curmudgeon
Little, Brown and Company 0316037451 / 9780316037457 PAPERBACK Fine 
0316037451 Near Fine. First edition. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cleveland Amory The Cat and the Curmudgeon
Little, Brown and Company 1991 0316037451 / 9780316037457 Paperback Very Good 
0316037451 Remainder mark bottom edge else Very good clean text 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cleveland Amory The Cat and the Curmudgeon
Little Brown & Co (T) 0316037397 / 9780316037396 Fine 
0316037397 Fine in fine dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cleveland Amory The Cat and the Curmudgeon
US Little Brown & Co (T) 1990-09-01 0316037397 / 9780316037396 Hardcover Very Good 
0316037397 Humor & Entertainment. Very good in Very good little creased dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1989 0140113428 / 9780140113426 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0140113428 name in ink half-title 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140113428 / 9780140113426 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140113428 8th printing. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140113428 / 9780140113426 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0140113428 Near fine. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988 0140113428 / 9780140113426 Paperback Good 
0140113428 Gift inscription blurb page else good. Later printing. 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas
New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988 0140113428 / 9780140113426 Paperback Very Good 
0140113428 very good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas
New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988 0140113428 / 9780140113426 Paperback Very Good 
0140113428 Very good clean text 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988 0140113428 / 9780140113426 Paperback Very Good 
0140113428 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas
US Little Brown & Co (Juv) 1987 0316037370 / 9780316037372 Hardcover Very Good 
0316037370 5th printing. Gift inscription on the dedication page, else very good in edge-nicked price-clipped near good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cleveland Amory The Trouble with Nowadays: A Curmudgeon Strikes Back
Ballantine Books 1981 0345297202 / 9780345297204 Paperback Very Good 
0345297202 History: World Very good little creased. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Abookstop.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Agorabooks.net
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Aldensbooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Bookhousestl.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Booknetwork.org
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Booksinrockford.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Booksleftbehind.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Brownsbooks.ca
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on C-books.co.uk
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Cranberrybooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Ginny6books.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Guthriebooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Hammondsbooks.net
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Hardingsbooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Jacksonst-books.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Joslu.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Jrbooks.biz
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Just-us-books.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Leurabooks.com.au
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Lotzabooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Oddballbooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Pgbbooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Russellbooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Scottsbooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Shelflives.ca
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Springystreasures.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Thriftybooks.com
Mae Hickman; Maxine Guy; Cleveland Amory (Introduction) on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie