Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Alistair MacLean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alistair MacLean Circus
Garden City Doubleday 1975 0385110030 / 9780385110037 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair 
0385110030 Dust jacket torn and chipped with some staining to rear cover, and inner front flap. Book has small hint of stain to front cover. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alistair Maclean Force 10 From Navarone
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett 1981 0449239349 / 9780449239346 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449239349 2 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alistair MacLean Partisans
Doubleday 0385182627 / 9780385182621 Hardcover Very Good 
0385182627 First edition. Fine in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alistair Maclean Partisans
Fawcett 1984 0449203425 / 9780449203422 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449203425 0.8 x 4.2 x 4.0 inches. Very good. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alistair Maclean River of Death
Fawcett 0449200582 / 9780449200582 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449200582 Very good. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alistair Maclean River of Death
Fawcett 1983 0449200582 / 9780449200582 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449200582 Used Book, Very Good. 
Price: 4.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alistair MacLean River of Death
Doubleday 1982 0385172052 / 9780385172059 Hardcover Very Good 
0385172052 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alistair MacLean San Andreas
Fawcett 1986 0449209709 / 9780449209707 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0449209709 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alistair MacLean Seawitch
Doubleday 1977 0385128525 / 9780385128520 Hardcover Very Good 
0385128525 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alistair MacLean Seawitch
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1977 0385128525 / 9780385128520 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0385128525 Dust jacket rubbed and edgenicked. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alistair MacLean Seawitch
Fawcett 1981 0449235971 / 9780449235973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0449235971 Pages tan, cover creased, a bit rubbed, still a good reading copy. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alistair MacLean The Golden Gate
Doubleday 1976 0385116470 / 9780385116473 Hardcover Very Good 
0385116470 Very good in Very good little nicked chipped dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alistair Maclean The Golden Gate
Fawcett 1985 0449207382 / 9780449207383 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449207382 Very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alistair Maclean The Golden Gate
Fawcett Crest 1981 0449231771 / 9780449231777 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449231771 Some creasing, else very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alistair MacLean The Golden Gate
Doubleday 1976 0385116470 / 9780385116473 Hardcover Very Good 
0385116470 Very good in Very good edgechipped dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alistair Maclean The Golden Gate
Fawcett Crest 1981 0449231771 / 9780449231777 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449231771 very good-used book 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alistair Maclean The Golden Gate
Fawcett Crest 1981 0449231771 / 9780449231777 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449231771 very good-used book 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alistair MacLean The Golden Rendezvous
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett 1976 0449230554 / 9780449230558 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0449230554 Good 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MacLean, Alistair When Eight Bells Toll
Garden City Doubleday 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
dust jacket little edgechipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alistair MacLean Where Eagles Dare
Doubleday, Garden City 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alistair MacLean on Abookstop.com
Alistair MacLean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Anovelideabooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Alistair MacLean on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Barbarossabooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Bookedfull.com
Alistair MacLean on Booksleftbehind.com
Alistair MacLean on Booksliquidation.com
Alistair MacLean on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Alistair MacLean on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alistair MacLean on Brendaboorbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Bungalowbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on C-books.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Chapter1.co.za
Alistair MacLean on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Alistair MacLean on Classicfirsteditions.com
Alistair MacLean on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Alistair MacLean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Eridgebooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alistair MacLean on Guthriebooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Hammondsbooks.net
Alistair MacLean on Ianreillybooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Jacksonst-books.com
Alistair MacLean on Jandabooks.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Alistair MacLean on Lacroixbookseller.com
Alistair MacLean on Lazarusbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Leurabooks.com.au
Alistair MacLean on Mingbooks.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Mrmlonline.com
Alistair MacLean on Oddballbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Olmsteadbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Pandy-books.com
Alistair MacLean on Phatpocket.com
Alistair MacLean on Springystreasures.com
Alistair MacLean on Thebookscouts.ca
Alistair MacLean on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Alistair MacLean on Theglasskey.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Treasuredoldies.com
Alistair MacLean on Tulsabooksinc.com
Alistair MacLean on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com