Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Alistair Cooke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alistair Cooke Alistair Cooke's America
Alfred A. Knopf 1973 0394487265 / 9780394487267 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0394487265 2 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alistair Cooke Alistair Cooke's America
Alfred A. Knopf 1973 0394487265 / 9780394487267 Hardcover Very Good 
0394487265 6th printing. Very good in torn chipped price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alistair Cooke Alistair Cooke's America
BBC Corporati 0563121823 / 9780563121824 Hardcover Very Good 
0563121823 First edition. Very good in dust jacket taped to boards. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alistair Cooke Alistair Cooke's America
Alfred A. Knopf 1973 0394487265 / 9780394487267 Hardcover Very Good 
0394487265 Very good in very good little edgechipped dust jacket. 9th printing. 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alistair Cooke Masterpieces: A decade of Masterpiece theatre
New York Knopf 1981 0394519078 / 9780394519074 Hardcover Very Good 
0394519078 First edition. Very good in little torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alistair Cooke Six Men
Random House Inc (T) 1977 0394484347 / 9780394484341 Hardcover Very Good 
0394484347 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cooke, Alistair talk About America
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1969 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
3rd printing. Dust jacket little edgenicked. 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alistair Cooke The Americans
Berkley 1980 0425046818 / 9780425046814 Paperback Very Good 
0425046818 ABOUT THE BOOK Americans 
Price: 2.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alistair Cooke The Americans: Fifty Talks on Our Life and Times
Knopf 0394503643 / 9780394503646 Hardcover Very Good 
0394503643 First edition. Animal stamp on ffep, else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alistair Cooke The Americans: Fifty Talks on Our Life and Times
Knopf 1979 0394503643 / 9780394503646 Hardcover Very Good 
0394503643 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alistair Cooke The Americans: Fifty Talks on Our Life and Times
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1979 0394503643 / 9780394503646 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394503643 2nd printing. Dust jacket little edgenicked. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alistair Cooke on Abookstop.com
Alistair Cooke on Agelesspages.com
Alistair Cooke on Alconbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alistair Cooke on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Alistair Cooke on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Alistair Cooke on Barbarossabooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Bookalley.com
Alistair Cooke on Bookbrowzers.com
Alistair Cooke on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Alistair Cooke on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Alistair Cooke on Booksleftbehind.com
Alistair Cooke on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alistair Cooke on Boomersbooks.net
Alistair Cooke on C-books.co.uk
Alistair Cooke on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alistair Cooke on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alistair Cooke on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Gibsonbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Guthriebooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Hammondsbooks.net
Alistair Cooke on Ianreillybooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Lacroixbookseller.com
Alistair Cooke on Lazarusbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Leurabooks.com.au
Alistair Cooke on Mingbooks.co.uk
Alistair Cooke on Northamericanrarities.net
Alistair Cooke on Oddballbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Pgbbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Redbarnbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Rsgeerbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Secondharvestbooks.net
Alistair Cooke on Shelflives.ca
Alistair Cooke on Sortfloorbooks.com
Alistair Cooke on Springystreasures.com
Alistair Cooke on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alistair Cooke on Taylorsbookpage.net
Alistair Cooke on Treasuredoldies.com
Alistair Cooke on Used-and-rare-books.com
Alistair Cooke on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com