Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Alison Lurie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alison Lurie Don't Tell the Grown-Ups: Why Kids Love the Books They Do
Avon Books (P) 0380714027 / 9780380714025 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380714027 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 5.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alison Lurie Don't Tell the Grown-Ups: Why Kids Love the Books They Do
Avon Books (P) 1991 0380714027 / 9780380714025 Paperback Fine 
0380714027 Near fine. 2nd printing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alison Lurie Don't Tell the Grown-Ups: Why Kids Love the Books They Do
Avon Books (P) 1991 0380714027 / 9780380714025 Paperback Very Good 
0380714027 Slight warp else very good-used book 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lurie, Alison Familiar Spirits: A Memoir of James Merrill and David Jackson
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 2001 Original Wraps Fine 
ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in wraps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs
Avon Books 1985 038089887X / 9780380898879 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
038089887X very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs
Avon Books 1985 038089887X / 9780380898879 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
038089887X Used book, Very good 
Price: 6.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs
Quill (HarperCollins) 1995 0380709902 / 9780380709908 Paperback Very Good 
0380709902 Very good. 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs
US Quill (HarperCollins) 1990 0380709902 / 9780380709908 Paperback Very Good 
0380709902 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alison Lurie Imaginary Friends
Avon 0380700735 / 9780380700738 Paperback Very Good 
0380700735 2 
Price: 4.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alison Lurie Imaginary Friends
Avon 1986 0380700735 / 9780380700738 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380700735 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alison Lurie Imaginary Friends
Avon 1986 0380700735 / 9780380700738 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380700735 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alison Lurie Love and Friendship
Avon Books (P) 1993 0380719452 / 9780380719457 Paperback Very Good 
0380719452 First edition. Pages little tan else very good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alison Lurie Nowhere City
Avon Books (Mm) 1986 0380700700 / 9780380700707 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380700700 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alison Lurie Only Children
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc (T) 1979 0394504712 / 9780394504711 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0394504712 near Fine 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alison Lurie Real People
Avon Books (Mm) 1987 0380700697 / 9780380700691 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380700697 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alison Lurie The Last Resort: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt and Co. 1998 0805058664 / 9780805058666 First Edition Hardcover New As New 
0805058664 As New 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alison Lurie The Nowhere City
US Avon Books (P) 1992 0380719363 / 9780380719365 Paperback Very Good 
0380719363 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 8.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co (T) 1988 0316537209 / 9780316537209 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0316537209 Near Fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones
Avon Books (P) 0380708078 / 9780380708079 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380708078 Warped from storage. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones
Little Brown & Co (T) 0316537209 / 9780316537209 Hardcover Fine 
0316537209 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alison Lurie on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Alison Lurie on Agorabooks.net
Alison Lurie on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alison Lurie on Anovelideabooks.com
Alison Lurie on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Alison Lurie on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Alison Lurie on Bookhousestl.com
Alison Lurie on Booksinrockford.com
Alison Lurie on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alison Lurie on Brownsbooks.ca
Alison Lurie on Bungalowbooks.com
Alison Lurie on C-books.co.uk
Alison Lurie on Chapter1.co.za
Alison Lurie on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Claytonbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Coldtonnage.com
Alison Lurie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alison Lurie on Corinne1300.com
Alison Lurie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Donquixotebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alison Lurie on Guthriebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Hammondsbooks.net
Alison Lurie on Jacksonst-books.com
Alison Lurie on Leurabooks.com.au
Alison Lurie on Mccauleybooks.com
Alison Lurie on Mimicobooks.com
Alison Lurie on Moonxscapebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Mottbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Pgbbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Phatpocket.com
Alison Lurie on Roberterwinbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Russellbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Alison Lurie on Solomonsminebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Springystreasures.com
Alison Lurie on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alison Lurie on Talesandtea.com
Alison Lurie on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Alison Lurie on Thecountrycook.com.au
Alison Lurie on Theglasskey.co.uk
Alison Lurie on Thriftybooks.com
Alison Lurie on Tulsabooksinc.com
Alison Lurie on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com