Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Shana Alexander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shana Alexander Nutcracker
Dell 1985 0440165121 / 9780440165125 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440165121 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shana Alexander Nutcracker
Dell 1985 0440165121 / 9780440165125 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440165121 Very good. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shana Alexander Nutcracker
Dell 1985 0440165121 / 9780440165125 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440165121 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shana Alexander The feminine eye
McCall Pub. Co 1970 0841500266 / 9780841500266 Hardcover Very Good 
0841500266 First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shana Alexander The Nutcracker
Doubleday 1985 0385192681 / 9780385192682 Hardcover Very Good 
0385192681 First edition. Very good some offsetting verso and chipping to dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shana Alexander The Nutcracker
Doubleday 1985 0385192681 / 9780385192682 Hardcover Very Good 
0385192681 First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shana Alexander The Pizza Connection: Lawyers, Money, Drugs, Mafia
New York Grove Pr 1988 1555840272 / 9781555840273 Hardcover Very Good 
1555840272 Very good slight spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shana Alexander Very Much a Lady: The Untold Story of Jean Harris and Dr. Herman Tarnower
Boston Little Brown & Co (T) 1983 0316031259 / 9780316031257 Hardcover Very Good 
0316031259 First edition. Very good name stamp ffep, in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shana Alexander Very Much a Lady: The Untold Story of Jean Harris and Dr. Herman Tarnower
US Little Brown & Co (T) 1983 0316031259 / 9780316031257 Hardcover Very Good 
0316031259 Biographies & Memoirs Very good in good spine sunned little chipped dust jacket. 2nd printing. 316p 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shana Alexander When She Was Bad: The Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet & Nancy
Random House 0394576063 / 9780394576060 Hardcover Very Good 
0394576063 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shana Alexander When She Was Bad: The Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet & Nancy
New York Random House March 24, 1990 0394576063 / 9780394576060 Hardcover Very Good 
0394576063 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shana Alexander When She Was Bad: The Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet & Nancy
Random House 0394576063 / 9780394576060 Hardcover Fine 
0394576063 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shana Alexander When She Was Bad: The Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet & Nancy
Random House 0394576063 / 9780394576060 Hardcover Very Good 
0394576063 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shana Alexander When She Was Bad: The Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet & Nancy
New York Random House 1990 0394576063 / 9780394576060 Hardcover Very Good 
0394576063 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author "Shana" 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shana Alexander on Agorabooks.net
Shana Alexander on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shana Alexander on Alongthewaybooks.com
Shana Alexander on Areadershaven.com
Shana Alexander on Avenuebookandco.com
Shana Alexander on Barbarossabooks.com
Shana Alexander on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shana Alexander on Bookhousestl.com
Shana Alexander on Booklionshop.com
Shana Alexander on Booknest.com
Shana Alexander on Booksinrockford.com
Shana Alexander on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Shana Alexander on Brimstonesbooks.com
Shana Alexander on C-books.co.uk
Shana Alexander on Catrongrantbooks.com
Shana Alexander on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shana Alexander on Cranberrybooks.com
Shana Alexander on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shana Alexander on Dogtales.com
Shana Alexander on Elsworthhob.com
Shana Alexander on Everybookintheworld.com
Shana Alexander on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shana Alexander on Ginny6books.com
Shana Alexander on Guthriebooks.com
Shana Alexander on Hammondsbooks.net
Shana Alexander on Hardingsbooks.com
Shana Alexander on Jacksonst-books.com
Shana Alexander on Lacroixbookseller.com
Shana Alexander on Leurabooks.com.au
Shana Alexander on Literaturopolis.net
Shana Alexander on Mccauleybooks.com
Shana Alexander on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shana Alexander on Moodybooks.net
Shana Alexander on Mvfbooks.org
Shana Alexander on Oddballbooks.com
Shana Alexander on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shana Alexander on Pgbbooks.com
Shana Alexander on Russellbooks.com
Shana Alexander on Sackofbooks.com
Shana Alexander on Springystreasures.com
Shana Alexander on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shana Alexander on Thriftybooks.com
Shana Alexander on Treasuredoldies.com
Shana Alexander on Unclebooks.com
Shana Alexander on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie