Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Alan M. Dershowitz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alan M. Dershowitz Chutzpah
Little Brown & Co (T) 1991 0316181374 / 9780316181372 Hardcover Very Good 
0316181374 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 6th printing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alan M. Dershowitz Chutzpah
Touchstone 1992 0671760890 / 9780671760892 Paperback Fine 
0671760890 First edition. Near fine remainder mark bottom edge. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alan M. Dershowitz Chutzpah
Touchstone 1992 0671760890 / 9780671760892 Paperback Very Good 
0671760890 Very good clean text 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan M. Dershowitz Chutzpah
US Little Brown & Co (T) 1991-04-01 0316181374 / 9780316181372 Hardcover Very Good 
0316181374 Biographies & Memoirs. Very good in Very good little torn chipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan M. Dershowitz Contrary to Popular Opinion
Pharos Books 0886877016 / 9780886877019 Hardcover Very Good 
0886877016 First Edition. Fine in very good little wrinkled dust jacket. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alan M. Dershowitz Reasonable Doubts the O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System
Simon & Schuster Audio 1996 0671573004 / 9780671573003 Audiobook Cassette Very Good 
0671573004 Very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alan Dershowitz REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System
New York Simon & Schuster 1996 0684830213 / 9780684830216 Hardcover Fine 
0684830213 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alan M. Dershowitz The Abuse Excuse: And Other Cop-outs, Sob Stories, and Evasions of Responsibility
Back Bay Books 1995 0316181021 / 9780316181020 Paperback Fine 
0316181021 First edition. Near fine. Tip bumped. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alan M. Dershowitz The Abuse Excuse: And Other Cop-outs, Sob Stories, and Evasions of Responsibility
Back Bay Books 2000 0316181021 / 9780316181020 Paperback Good 
0316181021 Little warped from storage else good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alan M. Dershowitz The Advocate's Devil
New York Warner Books 1994 0446517593 / 9780446517591 Hardcover Fine 
0446517593 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alan M. Dershowitz The Advocate's Devil
Grand Central Publishing 1995 0446602914 / 9780446602914 Paperback Very Good 
0446602914 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alan M. Dershowitz The Advocate's Devil
Warner Books 1994 0446517593 / 9780446517591 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0446517593 Remainder mark bottom edge. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alan M. Dershowitz The Advocate's Devil
Grand Central Publishing 1995 0446602914 / 9780446602914 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446602914 1.0 x 4.2 x 6.8 inches Very good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alan M. Dershowitz The Best Defense
Bookthrift Co 1982 0394507363 / 9780394507361 Hardcover Very Good 
0394507363 First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alan M. Dershowitz The Best Defense
Bookthrift Co 1984 0394507363 / 9780394507361 Hardcover Very Good 
0394507363 Very good in Very good little torn edgechipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alan M. Dershowitz The Best Defense
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bookthrift Co 1984 0394507363 / 9780394507361 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0394507363 Very Good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alan M. Dershowitz on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Alan M. Dershowitz on Abookstop.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Aedenstclair.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Alongthewaybooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Arrowaybooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Beckhambooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Bookyahoo.net
Alan M. Dershowitz on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Brownsbooks.ca
Alan M. Dershowitz on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Cmereadbooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Coasbooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Alan M. Dershowitz on Dejalubookstore.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Dunawaybooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Gibsonbooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alan M. Dershowitz on Goodwillbooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Hammondsbooks.net
Alan M. Dershowitz on Johnemmettbooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Kbookscanada.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Kjcactus.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Mahlerbooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Mccauleybooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Monkeyread.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Moodybooks.net
Alan M. Dershowitz on Mottbooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Mvfbooks.org
Alan M. Dershowitz on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Nomadestore.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Odonoghuebooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Onenoffs.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Pbkpalace.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Alan M. Dershowitz on Sagebks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Thatusedbookstore.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Thebookannex.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Villagebookmarket.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Vtsbooks.com
Alan M. Dershowitz on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie