Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Owen R. Coté Jr.; Graham T. Allison; Steven E. Miller; Richard A Falkenrath Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Owen R. Coté Jr.; Graham T. Allison; Steven E. Miller; Richard A Falkenrath Avoiding Nuclear Anarchy: Containing the Threat of Loose Russian Nuclear Weapons and Fissile Material (BCSIA Studies in International Security)
The MIT Press 1996 026251088X / 9780262510882 Paperback Very Good 
026251088X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jason T. Roff; Kimberly A. Roff Careers in E-commerce Software Development (The Library of E-Commerce and Internet Careers)
Rosen Pub Group 0823934217 / 9780823934218 LIBRARY BINDING Fine 
0823934217 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 T.A. Heppenheimer Coming Earthquake
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Crown 1988 0812916166 / 9780812916164 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0812916166 near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 E. T. A. Hoffmann Der Goldne Topf (German Edition)
Ditzingen Reclam 1986 3150001013 / 9783150001011 Paperback Very Good 
3150001013 Name in ink title page, else very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoffmann, E. T. A. Die Elixiere Des Teufels
Hamburg Gutenberg-verlag 1927 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 T & A Erotic New York: A Guide to the Red Hot Apple
City & Co 1885492499 / 9781885492494 PAPERBACK Fine 
1885492499 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 T & A Erotic New York: A Guide to the Red Hot Apple
City & Co 1885492499 / 9781885492494 Paperback Very Good 
1885492499 very good-used book 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robinson, John A. T. (John Arthur Thomas) Exploration into God [by] John A. T. Robinson
Stanford, Calif. Stanford University Press Good 
"The Raymond Fred West memorial lectures at Stanford University, 1966." Bibliographical footnotes. Ex-Library with stamps and pocket. Church Library. Little use. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 B.T. Colvin; A.C. Newland Haematology (Pocket Consultant)
Blackwell Science Ltd 1988 0632010924 / 9780632010929 Paperback Very Good 
0632010924 very good 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles T. Horngren; Gary L. Sundem; John A. Elliott Introduction to Financial Accounting (7th Edition)
Prentice Hall College Div 0139059938 / 9780139059933 Hardcover Good 
0139059938 Seventh Edition. Minor underlining else good. 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paul T. Jersild; Dale A. Johnson Moral Issues and Christian Responses
Thomson Learning 0030135230 / 9780030135231 PAPERBACK Good 
0030135230 Spine a little rubbed and torn, else good. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 E. B. Knauft; Renee A. Berger; Sandra T. Gray Profiles of Excellence: Achieving Success in the Nonprofit Sector (Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Jossey-Bass 155542337X / 9781555423377 Hardcover Good 
155542337X 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Richard T. A. Murphy Reflections on the Sunday Readings: Preparing for the Liturgy of the Word, Following the A, B, and C Cycles of the Lectionary
Servant Pubns 1991 0892837160 / 9780892837168 Paperback Very Good 
0892837160 Very good. Minor crease. 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hoffmann, E. T. A. S?mmtliche Werke 5 B?nden 1, 4, 10, 11, 14
Heinrich Lichtenstein, Weimar 1924 Hardcover Very Good 
5 volumes. Some minor foxing else very good. In Old German Fracture. in altdeutscher Frakturschrift. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hoffmann, E.T.A. samtliche Werke, Band 8-10 in one volume
Leipzig. Max Hesse Hardcover Very Good 
2 in 1 Band. Very good. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gary T. Gardner; Jane A. Peterson Shrinking Fields: Crop Lands Loss in a World of Eight Billion (Worldwatch Paper)
Worldwatch Inst 1878071335 / 9781878071330 PAPERBACK Fine 
1878071335 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Edward T. McMahon; Judith A. Zimmer; Terence W. Modglin Teens, Crime, and the Community: Education and Action for Safer Schools and Neighborhoods
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. West Publishing Company 1992 0314893571 / 9780314893574 Trade Paperback Fine 
0314893571 Near Fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 T. A. Barron The Merlin Effect
Tor Fantasy 1996 0812551699 / 9780812551693 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0812551699 Very good Used Book 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William A. Salmon; Rosemary T. Salmon The Mid-Career Tune-Up: 10 New Habits for Keeping Your Edge in Today's Fast-Paced Workplace
AMACOM 0814405231 / 9780814405239 Hardcover Fine 
0814405231 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William A. Salmon; Rosemary T. Salmon The Mid-Career Tune-Up: 10 New Habits for Keeping Your Edge in Today's Fast-Paced Workplace
AMACOM 0814405231 / 9780814405239 Hardcover Fine 
0814405231 First edition. Near fine. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Owen R. Coté Jr.; Graham T. Allison; Steven E. Miller; Richard A Falkenrath on Goodwillbooks.com
Owen R. Coté Jr.; Graham T. Allison; Steven E. Miller; Richard A Falkenrath on Jackdawbooks.com
Owen R. Coté Jr.; Graham T. Allison; Steven E. Miller; Richard A Falkenrath on Nomadestore.com
Owen R. Coté Jr.; Graham T. Allison; Steven E. Miller; Richard A Falkenrath on Sandyaco.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie